DATE: March 14, 1999

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:Mike Terpstra (Modesto) 13.670

Main Event: 1 John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 2 Mike Terpstra (Oakdale)
  3 David Philpott (Tracy) 4 Ben Zakerian (Twain Hart)
  5 Brent Seitz (Stockton) 6 John Wood (Walnut Creek)
  7 Jim Fair (Modesto) 8 Chuck Aguirre (Modesto)
  9 Bob Wood (Auburn) 10 Greg Lewellen (Groveland)
  11 Ron Strmiska, Sr. (Manteca) 12 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
  13 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)    

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.520

Main Event: 1 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Robert Miller (San Jose) 4 Eric Smitt (Roseville))
  5 Jim Miller (Roseville) 6 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  7 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 8 Scott Winters (Tracy)
  9 Jack Stone (Lodi) 10 Harold Rieker (Roseville)
  11 Eddie Wilcox (Modesto) 12 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
  13 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands)
  15 Don Smith (Madera) 16 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
  17 Scott Woesner (Roseville) 18 Teresa Morten (Manteca)
  19 Darrin Halterman (Stockton) 20 Barry Callouette (Benicia)
Semi-Main 1 Jack Stone (Lodi) 2 Eddie Wilcox (Modesto)
  3 Teresa Morton (Manteca) 4 Don Smith (Madera)
  5 Sam Solari (Salida) 6 Randy Miller (San Jose)
  7 Shane Wentzel (Stockton) 8 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
  9 Shane Welch (Orangevale) 10 Troy Shirk (Oakley)
  11 Alan Pace (Stockton)    

 

SUPER MODIFIEDS

Fast Time: Mark Ekberg (Reedley) 11.928

Main Event: 1 Lonnie Adamson (Salt Lake City, UT) 2 Paul Durant (Atlanta,GA.)
  3 Davey Hamilton (Las Vegas, NV) 4 Dale Lamborn (Carson City, NV)
  5 Jeff Helton (Madera) 6 Marty Talley (Madera)
  7 Mark Ekberg (Reedley) 8  

 

MIDGETS

Fast Time:Davey Hamilton (Las Vegas, NV) 13.147 (New Record)

Main Event: 1 Davey Hamilton (Las Vegas, NV) 2 John Starks (Puyallup, WA)
  3 Clay Klepper (Caruthers) 4 Rory Price (Edmunds, WA)
  5 Tracy Hines (Indianapolia, IN) 6 Alex Harris (Simi Valley)
  7 Shane Scully (Encino) 8 Jimmy Sills (Placerville)
  9 Rick Hendrix (Canoga Park) 10 Casey Kahne (Enumclaw, WA)
  11 Wally Pankratz (Orange) 12 Jimmy Screeton (San Carlos)
  13 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 14 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)
  15 Jimmy McCune (Toledo, OH.) 16 Bobby Boone (Palmdale)
  17 John Sarale (Stockton) 18 Floyd Alvis (San Carlos)
  19 Rex Claderwood (Bakersfield) 20 Marc DeBeaumont (Clayton)
Semi-Main: 1 Wally Pankratz (Orange) 2 John Sarale (Stockton)
  3 Jimmy Screeton (San Carlos) 4 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley)
  5 Dan Gundo (San Jose) 6 Nick Geranio (Van Nuys)
  7 Bill Lindsey (San Carlos) 8 Ryan Scott (Louisville, KY)
  9 Danny Ebberts (Canyon Lake) 10 John Herb (Indianapolis, IN)
  11 Terry Tarditi (Lodi)    

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1998 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.