DATE: April 17, 1999

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.231

Heat #1: 1 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 2 Doug Henry (Antioch)
  3 Alan Pace (Stockton) 4 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi)
Heat #2 1 Darrin Halterman (Stockton) 2 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
  3 Sam Solari (Salida) 4 Merle Emmons (Stockton)
Trophy Dash: 1 Robert Miller (San Jose) 2 Teresa Morten (Manteca)
  3 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 4 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
Semi Main 1 Barry Callouette (Benica) 2 Sam Solari (Salida)
  3 Shane Welch (Orangevale) 4 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi)
  5 Jack Stone (Lodi) 6 Bob Trull (Stockton)
  7 Vernon Jansen (Modesto) 8 Randy Miller (San Jose)
  9 Alan Pace (Stockton) 10 Brock Monroe (Oakdale)
  11 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 12 Merle Emmons (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Scott Winters (Tracy) 4 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
  5 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 6 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands)
  7 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 8 Bob Reichmuth (Manteca)
  9 Teresa Morten (Manteca) 10 Robert Miller (San Jose)
  11 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 12 Sam Solari (Salida)
  13 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 14 Eddie Wilcox (Modesto)
  15 Barry Callouette (Benica) 16 Doug Henry (Antioch)
  17 Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 18 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
  19 Darrin Halterman (Stockton) 20 Steve Stacy (Stockton)

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.217

Trophy Dash: 1 George Black (North Highlands) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  3 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 4 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
Main Event: 1 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 2 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
  3 George Black (North Highlands) 4 Scott Chappel (Lodi)
  5 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 6 Greg Albiani (Modesto)
  7 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 8 Duce Hunter (Lathrop)
  9 David Stricklin (Stockton) 10 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
  11 Johnny Bendt (Clements) 12 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)
  13 MikeGarcia (Lodi) 14 Scott Griffith (Modesto)

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Joe Allen (Stockton) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 4 Adam Ramsdale (San Jose)
Heat #2 1 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 2 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
  3 Rick Cavanagh (Denair) 4 John Medina (Galt)
Heat #3 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 4 Jason White (Lodi)
Heat #4 1 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Ron McCaul (Stockton) 4 Albert Silva (Denair)
Trophy Dash: 1 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Joe Allen (Stockton)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Doug Lane (Stockton)
C-Main 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  3 Randy Beasley (Stockton) 4 Pat Cardiasmenos (Stockton)
  5 Dave Guidry (Stockton) 6 Sandi Cardoza (Stockton)
  7 Jerry Meeks (Stockton) 8 Ed Allen (Lodi)
  9 Mike Graham (Manteca) 10 Paul Keithley (Lathrop)
  11 Richard Harper (Stockton)    
Semi-Main: 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Cary Hann (Ripon)
  3 Aaron Mundello (Denair) 4 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  5 Brad Treadway (Stockton) 6 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  7 Chris Mays (Stockton) 8 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  9 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 10 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  11 Karen Wagner (Lodi) 12 Brenda Mays (Stockton)
  13 Julie Horton (Stockton) 14 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
  15 Stacy Medina (Galt) 16 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  17 Stacy Greenmeyer (Woodbridge) 18  
Main Event: 1 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 2 Joe Allen (Stockton)
  3 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 4 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  5 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 6 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
  7 Adam Ransdale (San Jose) 8 Rich Cavanagh (Denair)
  9 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 10 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  11 Aaron Mundello (Denair) 12 Cary Hann (Ripon)
  13 Albert Silva (Denair) 14 Doug Lane (Stockton)
  15 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 16 John Medina (Galt)
  17 Bryan Clark (Lodi) 18 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
  19 Ron McCaul (Stockton) 20 Jason White (Lodi)

 

LEGENDS

Fast Time:Doug Rocha (Oakdale) 16.138

Heat #1 1 Bill Morrison (San Ramon) 2 Brian Gibson (Pine Grove)
  3 Barney LaRue (Napa) 4 Desiree Robinson (Pine Grove)
Heat #2 1 Dave Sukow (Brentwood) 2 Rick Rushton (Ceres)
  3 Pete Currin (Redwood City) 4 Richard Ferreira (Hollister)
Heat #3 1 Tim Farquhar (Pinole) 2 Gary Hockman (San Jose)
  3 Grant Garagnon (Livingston, TX) 4 Randy Raduechel (Oakdale
T. Dash 1 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 2 Grant Garaghon (Livingston, TX)
  3 Doug Rocha (Oakdale) 4 Randy Raduechel (Oakdale)
Semi-Main: 1 Brian Gibson (Pine Grove) 2 Bill Morrision (San Ramon)
  3 Barney LaRue (Napa) 4 Jack Humphrey (American Canyon)
  5 Desiree Robinson (Pinegrove) 6 Joe Dias, Jr. (Chowchilla)
Main: 1 Randy Reduechel (Oakdale) 2 Bill Geiger (Ceres)
  3 Doug Rocha (Oakdale) 4 Robert Lamb (Manteca)
  5 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 6 Tim Farquhar (Pinole)
  7 Grant Garagnon (Livingston, TX) 8 Jim Klopp (S. Lake Tahoe)
  9 Joey Zampa (Napa) 10 Pete Currin (Redwood City)
  11 Kelly Martin (Modesto) 12 Richard Ferreira (Hollister)
  13 Tom Maloney (Ridgecrest) 14 Rick Andrews (Santa Clara)
  15 Bob Johnson (Hollister) 16 Bill Morrison (San Ramon)
  17 Brian Gibson (Pine Grove) 18 Rick Rushton (Ceres)
  19 Gary Hockman (San Jose) 20 Dave Sukow (Brentwood)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1998 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.