DATE: May 15, 1999

 

MIDGETS

Fast Time:Marc DeBeaumont (Clayton) 13.262

Heat #1: 1 Marc DeBeaumont (Clayton) 2 Billy Felts Jr. (San Bernardino)
  3 Sleepy Tripp (Costa Mesa) 4 Bud Kaeding (Campbell)
Heat #2: 1 Bobby Boone (Palmdale) 2 AlexHarris (Simi Valley)
  3 Jim Silva (Manteca) 4 Terry Tarditi (Lodi)
Heat #3 1 Wally Pankratz (Orange) 2 John Sarale (Stockton)
  3 Greg Nelson (Citrus Heights) 4 Chad Nichols (San Carlos)
Semi Main: 1 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 2 Shane Scully (Encino)
  3 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 4 Floyd Alvis (San Carlos)
  5 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT) 6 Cliff Servetti (San Francisco)
  7 Bill Lindsey (San Carlos) 8 Tommy Weninger (Carson City, NV)
Main Event: 1 Marc DeBeaumont ((Clayton) 2 Sleepy Tripp (Costa Mesa)
  3 Billy Felts, Jr. (San Bernardino) 4 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose)
  5 Chuck Gurney, Jr. (Livermore) 6 Terry Tarditi (Lodi)
  7 Shane Scully (Encino) 8 Wally Pankratz (Orange)
  9 Bud Kaeding (Campbell) 10 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)
  11 Bobby Boone (Palmdale) 12 John Sarale (Stockton)
  13 Jim Silva (Manteca) 14 Floyd Alves (San Carlos)
  15 Chris Vannoy (Napa) 16 Anthony Arata (Napa)
  17 Alex Harris (Simi Valley) 18 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley)
  19 Chad Nichols (San Carlos) 20 Greg Nelson (Citrus Heights)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Marc DeBeaumont (Clayton) 13.262
2nd Fast: Alex Harris (Simi Valley) 13.410
3rd Fast: Wally Pankratz (Orange) 13.459
4th Fast: Sleppy Tripp (Costa Mesa) 13.493
5th Fast: Shane Scully (Encino) 13.508
6th Fast: Chad Nichols (San Carlos) 13.514

 

RENEGADE SPRINTS

Fast Time:Mike McCann (Eugene, OR.) 13.869 (Track Record)

T. Dash: 1 Mike McCann (Eugene, OR) 2 Don Hicks (Patterson)
  3 Bill Zarevich (Lathrop) 4 Mark Amador (Ceres)
Main Event: 1 Mike McCann (Eugene, OR) 2 Don Hicks (Patterson)
  3 Bill Zarevich (Lathrop) 4 Eddie Rhoades (Don Pedro)
  5 Mark Amador (Ceres)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Mike McCann (Eugene, OR) 13.869 (Track Rec.)
2nd Fast: Don Hicks (Patterson) 14.217
3rd Fast: Bill Zarevich (Lathrop) 14.359
4th Fast: Eddie Rhoades (Don Pedro) 15.914

 

STREET STOCKS

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
  3 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 4 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands)
Main Event: 1 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  3 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 4 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)
  5 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 6 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
  7 Greg Albiani (Modesto) 8 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  9 Johnny Berndt (Clements) 10 Scott Griffith (Modesto)
  11 Jeremey Hammon (Lockeford) 12 Mike Garcia (Lodi)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.292 All
2nd Fast: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.437 Times
3rd Fast: Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 15.374 Unofficial
4th Fast: Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 15.501
5th Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.539
6th Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.581

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Mike Graham (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Jason White (Lodi) 4 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Joe Allen (Stockton) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 4 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 John Medina (Galt) 2 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
  3 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Brad Treadway (Stockton) 4 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Joe Allen (Stockton) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  3 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 4 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 2 Perry Reeder (Stockton)
  3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  5 Brenda Mays (Stockton) 6 Stacey Greenmyer (Woodbridge)
  7 Sandi Cardoza (Stockton) 8 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  9 Don Medina (Galt) 10 Tom Bolin (San Jose)
  11 Aimme Sullivan (Lodi) 12 Mike Robinson (Modesto)
Main Event: 1 Joe Allen (Stockton) 2 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
  3 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 4 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  5 Jason White (Lodi) 6 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  7 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 8 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
  9 Brad Treadway (Stockton) 10 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  11 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 12 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  13 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Stockton) 14 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  15 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 16 JohnMedina (Galt)
  17 Chris Mays (Stockton) 18 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  19 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 20 C.W. Davis (Stockton)

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.