DATE: May 22, 1999

 

ULTRA WHEEL SPEC TRUCKS

Fast Time: Scott Calvin (Moreno Valley) 14.684

T. Dash: 1 Todd Mumma (Fresno) 2 Joe Herold (Poway)
  3 Scott Calvin (Moreno Valley) 4 Gene Woods (Upland)
Main Event: 1 Scott Calvin (Moreno Valley) 2 Joe Herold (Poway)
  3 Jon Nelson (Hemmit) 4 Todd Mumma (Fresno)
  5 Mike David (Modesto) 6 Eric Seely (Modesto)
  7 Dennis Murphy (McKittrick) 8 Rudy Ludeke (El Cajon)
  9 Gene Woods (Upland) 10 Tom Stanton (Commerce)
  11 Larry Hinderman (California City) 12 Michael Sherman (Hayward)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Scott Calvin (Moreno Valley) 14.684
2nd Fast: Joe Herold (Poway) 14.903
3rd Fast: Jon Nelson (Hemmit) 14.983
4th Fast: Gene Woods (Upland) 15.054
5th Fast: Todd Mumma (Fresno) 15.099
6th Fast:Mike David (Modesto) 15.100

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.397

Heat #1: 1 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 2 James Wright (Turlock)
  3 Aaron Young (Stockton) 4 Mark mays (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Barry Callouette (Benica) 2 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
  3 James Burgess (Ceres) 4 Randy Miller (San Jose)
T. Dash: 1 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 2 Dan Dabbs (North highlands)
  3 Robert Miller (San Jose) 4 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
Semi Main 1 Aaron Young (Stockton) 2 Randy Miller (San Jose)
  3 Mark Mays (Stockton) 4 Vernon Jansen (Modesto)
  5 Bob Trull (Stockton)    
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Scott Winters (Tracy)
  3 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 4 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  5 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 6 Robert Miller (San Jose)
  7 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 8 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
  9 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 10 Randy Miller (San Jose)
  11 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 12 Eddie Wilcox (Modesto)
  13 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 14 Barry Callouette (Benicia)
  15 Jack Stone (Lodi) 16 James Wright (Turlock)
  17 Shane Welch (Orangevale) 18 Sam Solari (Salida)
  19 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 20 Aaron Young (Stockton)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.397
2nd Fast: Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 14.445
3rd Fast: Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.510
4th Fast: Robert Miller (San Jose) 14.522
5th Fast: Scott Winters (Tracy) 14.538
6th Fast Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.638

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.402

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
  3 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 4 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
  3 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 4 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  5 Greg Albiani (Modesto) 6 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
  7 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 8 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
  9 Chris Lane (Oakland) 10 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  11 Ted Haflich (Stockton)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.402
2nd Fast: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.407
3rd Fast: Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 15.566
4th Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.567
5th Fast: Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford) 15.933
6th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 16.101

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Brian Enis (Stockton) 4 John Medina (Galt)
Heat #2 1 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 2 Joe Allen (Stockton)
  3 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 4 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
Heat #3 1 Adam Ramsdale (San Jose) 2 Aaron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 4 Mike Graham 9Manteca)
Heat #4 1 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton0 2 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
  3 Kevin Touchstone (Stockton) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
  3 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 4 Adam Ramsdale (San Jose)
Semi-Main: 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  3 Perry Reeder (Stockton0 4 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  5 Randy Beasley (Stockton) 6 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  7 Stacy Medina (Galt) 8 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
  9 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 10 Casey Barberis (Ripon)
  11 Tim Bolin (Valley Springs) 12 Darrin Beasley (Stockton)
  13 Clay Beasley (Stockton) 14 Rick Cavanagh (Denair)
  15 Brenda Mays (Stockton) 16 Pat Cardiasmenos (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Aaron Shankel (Lodi) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Adam Ramsdale (San Jose) 4 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  5 Doug Lane (Stockton0 6 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  7 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 8 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
  9 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 10 Kevin Touchstone (Stockton)
  11 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 12 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  13 John Medina (Galt) 14 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  15 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 16 Perry Reeder (Stockton)
  17 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 18 Brian Enis (Stockton)
  19 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 20 Joe Allen (Stockton)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.