DATE: June 5, 1999

 

BCRA MIDGETS

Fast Time: Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 13.458

Heat #1: 1 Chris Vannoy (Napa) 2 Cliff Servetti (San Francisco)
  3 Greg Nelson (Citrus Heights) 4 Dan Gundo (San Jose)
Heat #2: 1 Terry Tarditi (Lodi) 2 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)
  3 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 4 Floyd Alvis (San Carlos)
T. Dash: 1 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 2 John Sarale (Stockton)
  3 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 4 Chuck Gurney, Jr. (Livermore)
Main Event: 1 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 2 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley)
  3 Terry Tarditi (Lodi) 4 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)
  5 Cliff Servetti (San Francisco) 6 Floyd Alvis (San Carlos)
  7 Anthony Arata (Napa) 8 Dan Gundo (San Jose)
  9 Chris Vannoy (Napa) 10 Greg Nelson (Citrus Heights)
  11 Bill Lindsey (San Jose) 12 Jim Silva (Manteca)
  13 Chuck Gurney, Jr. (Livermore) 14 John Sarale (Stockton)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time:

Thomas Meseraull (San Jose)

13.458

2nd Fast:

Chuck Gurney, Jr. (Livermore)

13.625

3rd Fast:

Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley)

13.681

4th Fast:

John Serale (Stockton)

13.835

5th Fast:

Terry Tarditi (Lodi)

13.841

6th Fast:

Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)

13.895

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.525

T. Dash: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
  3 Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 4 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Robert Miller (San Jose)
  3 Scott Winters (Tracy) 4 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  5 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 6 Tony Silva (Sacramento)
  7 Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 8 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
  9 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 10 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
  11 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 12 Randy Miller (San Jose)
  13 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 14 Jim Stockdale (Stockton)
  15 Mark Mays (Stockton) 16 Bob Trull (Stockton)
  17 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 18 Vernon Jansen (Modesto)
  19 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 20 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi)
  21 James Burgess (Ceres) 22 Shane Welch (Orangevale)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time:

Mark Welch (Orangevale)

14.525

2nd Fast:

Jason Beltrama (Stockton)

14.582

3rd Fast:

Jason Kerby (Stockton)

14.656

4th Fast:

Steve Stacy (Stockton)

14.677

5th Fast:

Tony Silva (Sacramento)

14.718

6th Fast

Scott Winters (Tracy)

14.764

 

RENEGADE SPRINTS

Fast Time: Mike McCann (Banks, OR) 13.782 (New Track Record)

Heat #1: 1 Mike McCann (Banks, OR) 2 Don Hicks (Patterson)
  3 Mark Amador (Ceres) 4 Burt Foland, Jr. (San Jose)
T. Dash: 1 Mike McCann (Banks, OR) 2 Don Hicks (Patterson)
  3 Mark Amador (Ceres) 4 Eddie Rhoades (Don Pedro)
Main Event: 1 Mike McCann (Banks, OR) 2 Don Hicks (Patterson)
  3 Burt Foland, Jr. (San Jose) 4 Eddie Rhoades (Don Pedro)
  5 Mark Amador (Ceres) 6 John McCann (Tracy)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time:

Mike McCann (Banks, OR)

13.782

2nd Fast:

Don Hicks (Patterson)

13.963

3rd Fast:

Mark Amador (Ceres)

14.288

4th Fast:

Burt Foland, Jr. (San Jose)

14.316

5th Fast:

Eddie Rhoades (Don Pedro)

15.057

6th Fast:

Randy Feathers (Turlock)

17.286

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  3 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 4 Doug Lane (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 2 John Medina (Galt)
  3 Cary Hahn (Ripon)) 4 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 2 Jason White (Lodi)
  3 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 4 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose)
Heat #4 1 Brad Treadway (Stockton) 2 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  3 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 4 Perry Reeder (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
  3 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 4 Brad Treadway (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
  3 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Manteca) 4 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  5 Paul Keithley (Lathrop) 6 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  7 Chris Mays (Stockton) 8 Brian Enis (Stockton)
  9 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 10 Stacy Medina (Galt)
  11 Stacey Greenmyer (Woodbridge) 12 Ed Allen (Lodi)
  13 Brenda Mays (Stockton) 14 Mike Robinson (Manteca)
  15 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton)    
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Doug Lane (Stockton) 4 Aaron Shankel (Lodi)
  5 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose) 6 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  7 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 8 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  9 Jason White (Lodi) 10 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
  11 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Manteca) 12 John Medina (Galt)
  13 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 14 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
  15 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 16 Brad Treadway (Stockton)
  17 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 18 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
  19 Mike Graham (Manteca)    

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.