DATE: June 12, 1999

 

LATE MODELS

Fast Time:Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 13.663

T. Dash: 1 John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 2 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
  3 Ed McGinnis (Roseville) 4 Brent Seitz (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 2 John Gaalswyk (Ripon)
  3 Brent Seitz (Stockton) 4 Ed McGinnis (Roseville)
  5 John Wood (Walnut Creek) 6 Jim Fair (Modesto)
  7 Brian Griffitts (Stockton) 8 John Graham (Stockton)
  9 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge) 10 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
  11 Mike Jones (Upper Lake) 12 Paul Beaty (Modesto)
  13 Troy Ermish (Fremont)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 13.663
2nd Fast: John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 13.675
3rd Fast: Brent Seitz (Stockton) 13.891
4th Fast: Ed McGinnis (Roseville) 13.963
5th Fast: John Wood (Walnut Creek) 14.216
6th Fast: Troy Ermish (Fremont) 14.219

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.471

T. Dash: 1 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 2 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
  3 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 4 Jason Beltrama (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Scott Winters (Tracy)
  3 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 4 Robert Miller (San Jose)
  5 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 6 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
  7 Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 8 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
  9 Bob Trull (Stockton) 10 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  11 Aaron Young (Stockton) 12 Jim Stockdale (Stockton)
  13 Randy Miller (San Jose) 14 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
  15 Doug Henry (Antioch) 16 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
  17 Mark Mays (Stockton) 18 Mike Chenea (Stockton)
  19 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 20 Shane Welch (Orangevale)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.471
2nd Fast: Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 14.501
3rd Fast: Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 14.576
4th Fast: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.584
5th Fast: Robert Miller (San Jose) 14.610
6th Fast: Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.629

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.272

T. Dash: 1 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 2 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
  3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 2 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  3 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford) 4 Mike Garcia (Lodi)
  5 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 6 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  7 Ted Haflich (Stockton) 8 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
  9 Johnny Berndt (Clements) 10 Scott Griffith (Modesto)
  11 Matt Borges (Banta) 12 Greg Albiani (Modesto)
  13 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 14 Duce Hunter (Lathrop)
  15 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.272
2nd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.515
3rd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.537
4th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.663
5th Fast: Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 15.702
6th Fast: Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 15.769

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Jason White (Lodi)
  3 Doug Lane (Stockton) 4 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
Heat #2 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
  3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
Heat #3 1 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 2 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 2 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Manteca)
  3 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  3 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 4 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
Semi-Main: 1 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose) 2 Cary Hahn (Ripon)
  3 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 4 Don Medina (Galt)
  5 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 6 Tom Bolin (San Jose)
  7 Brenda Mays (Stockton) 8 John Medina (Galt)
  9 Julie Horton (Stockton) 10 Pat Cardiasmenos (Stockton)
  11 Mike Bava (Escalon) 12 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
  13 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 14 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  15 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 16 Sandi Cardoza (Stockton)
  17 Albert Silva (Denair) 18 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Danny Guibor (Manteca 4 Aaron Shankel (Lodi)
  5 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 6 Jason White (Lodi)
  7 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 8 Doug Lane (Stockton)
  9 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 10 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  11 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 12 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  13 John Medina (Galt) 14 Tracy Bolin (Vlley Springs)
  15 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 16 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  17 Ron McCaul (Manteca) 18 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose)
  19 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 20 Don Medina (Galt)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.