DATE: June 26, 1999

 

SPEC TRUCKS

Fast Time:Mike David (Modesto) 15.087

T. Dash: 1 Eric Seeley (Modesto) 2 Vince Little (Clovis)
  3 Todd Mumma (Fresno) 4 Mike David (Modesto)
Main Event: 1 Mike David (Modesto) 2 Vince Little (Clovis)
  3 Eric Seely (Modesto) 4 Justin Brillman (Covina)
  5 Michael Sherman (Hayward) 6 Larry Hinderman (California City)
  7 Dennis Murphy (McKittrick) 8 Trevor Brillman (Big Bear)
  9 Todd Mumma (Fresno)    

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.450

T. Dash: 1 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 4 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
  3 Scott Winters (Tracy) 4 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  5 Barry Calloutte (Benica) 6 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands)
  7 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 8 James Burgess (Ceres)
  9 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 10 Shane Welch (Orangevale)
  11 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 12 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
  13 Frank Castro (Tracy) 14 Paul Henry (Groveland)
  15 Randy Miller (San Jose) 16 Aaron Miller (Stockton)
  17 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi) 18 Mark Mays (Stockton)
  19 Bob Trull (Stockton) 20 Jack Stone (Lodi)

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.303

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
  3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
  3 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 4 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  5 Matt Borges (Banta) 6 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
  7 Johnny Berndt (Clements) 8 Ted Haflich (Stockton)
  9 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 10 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)
  11 Scott Chappell (Lodi)    

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 John Medina (Galt)
  3 Casey Barberis (Ripon) 4 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Ron McCaul (Manteca) 2 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Brad Treadway (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 2 Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 4 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
Heat #4 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Doug Lane (Stockton)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 4 Ron McCaul (Manteca)
C-Main: 1 Aaron Shankle (Lodi) 2 Jason White (Lodi)
  3 Paul Keithly (Lathrop) 4 Sandi Cardoza (Stockton)
  5 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 6 Karen Wagner (Lodi)
  7 Ray Davis (Galt) 8 Brenda Mays (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Albert Silva (Denair) 2 Aaron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 4 Richard Herzog (Clovis)
  5 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 6 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  7 Stacy Medina (Galt) 8 Mike Robinson (Modesto)
  9 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 10 Julie Horton (Stockton)
  11 Pat Cardiasmentos (Stockton) 12 Jason White (Lodi)
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 4 Doug Lane (Stockton)
  5 Mike Graham (Manteca) 6 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  7 Albert Silva (Denair) 8 John Medina (Galt)
  9 Bryan Clark (Lodi) 10 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
  11 Casey Barberis (Ripon) 12 Perry Reeder (Stockton)
  13 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 14 Richard Herzog (Clovis)
  15 Brad Treadway (Stockton) 16 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  17 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 18 Ron McCaul (Manteca)
  19 Chris Mays (Stockton) 20 Johnny Bird (Stockton)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.