DATE: July 3, 1999

 

LATE MODELS

Fast Time:vJohn Gaalswyk (Ripon) 13.804

T. Dash: 1 John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 2 Harry Belletto (Modesto)
  3 Greg Potts (Manteca) 4 Steve Johnson (Modesto)
Semi-Main: 1 Steve Belletto (Modesto) 2 Nathan Tucker (Sonora)
  3 Kevin Gottula (Modesto) 4 John Graham (Stockton)
  5 Brian Smith (Modesto) 6 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
  7 Paul Guthmiller (Manteca) 8 Steve Ledbetter (Ceres)
Main Event: 1 Harry Belletto(Modesto) 2 Jeff Belletto (Modesto)
  3 Steve Belletto (Salida) 4 Mike Terpstra (Modesto)
  5 John Wood (Walnut Creek) 6 Burney Lamar (Sacramento)
  7 Ed McGinnis (Roseville) 8 Kevin Gottula (Modesto)
  9 Nathan Tucker (Sonora) 10 C.J. Jahnke (Reno, NV)
  11 Steve Johnson (Modesto) 12 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)
  13 Greg Potts (Manteca) 14 John Gaalswyk (Ripon)
  15 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge) 16 Troy Ermish (Fremont)
  17 Bob Strandwold (Modesto) 18 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
  19 Mike Ledbetter (Ceres) 20 Brent Seitz (Stockton)

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.607

Heat #1: 1 Jack Stone (Lodi) 2 James Burgess (Ceres)
  3 Glen Cook (Newark) 4 Vernon Jansen (Modesto)
Heat #2 1 Jim Stockdale (Stockton) 2 Aaron Young (Stockton)
  3 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi) 4 Bob Trull (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 2 Scott Winters (Tracy)
  3 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 4 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
Semi Main 1 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi) 2 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
  3 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 4 Bob Trull (Stockton)
  5 Vernon Jansen (Modesto) 6 Glen Cook (Newark)
Main Event: 1 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 4 Scott Winters (Tracy)
  5 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 6 Jason Beltrama (Stockton)
  7 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 8 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands)
  9 Paul Henry (Groveland) 10 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
  11 Barry Callouette (Benica) 12 James Burgess (Ceres)
  13 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 14 Randy Miller (San Jose)
  15 Aaron Young (Stockton) 16 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi)
  17 Shane Welch (Orangevale) 18 Jim Stockdale (Stockton)
  19 Jack Stone (Lodi) 20 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto)

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.239

T. Dash: 1 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 2 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
  3 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 4 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  3 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 4 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
  5 Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 6 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
  7 Greg Albiani (Modesto) 8 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
  9 Marc Borges (Banta) 10 Scott Griffith (Modesto)
  11 Chris Lane (Oakland) 12 Mike Garcia (Lodi)

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Gary Shafer Jr. (Stockton) 2 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  3 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 4 John Medina (Galt)
Heat #2 1 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 2 Albert Silva (Denair)
  3 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 4 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Jeff Lovelave (Stockton)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Casey Barberis (Ripon)
T.Dash: 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Gary Shafer Jr. (Stockton) 4 Cary Hahn (Ripon)
C-Main 1 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 2 Mark Maddox (Modesto)
  3 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 4 Stacy Medina (Galt)
  5 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 6 Dave Ayers (Stockton)
  7 Richard Harper (Stockton)    
Semi-Main: 1 Ron McCaul (Manteca) 2 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Brad Treadway (Stockton)
  5 Aaron Mundello (Denair) 6 Rick Cavanagh (Denair)
  7 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 8 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  9 Roscoe Bava (Escalon) 10 Karen Wagner (Lodi)
  11 Ray Davis (Galt) 12 Sandi Cardoza (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Albert Silva (Denair) 4 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  5 Aaron Shankel (Lodi) 6 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  7 Ron McCaul (Manteca) 8 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  9 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 10 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton)
  11 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 12 Casey Barberis (Ripon)
  13 John Medina (Galt) 14 Cindy Quarnstrom (Stockton)
  15 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 16 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
  17 Mike Graham (Manteca) 18 Brad Treadway (Stockton)
  19 Chris Mays (Stockton) 20 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.