DATE: July 10, 1999

 

BCRA MIDGETS

Fast Time: Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 13.295

T. Dash: 1 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 2 Scotty Dupont (Santa Rosa)
  3 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose)    
Heat #1: 1 Cliff Servetti (San Francisco) 2 Terry Tarditi (Lodi)
  3 Anthony Arata (Napa) 4 Jim Silva (Manteca)
Heat #2: 1 Tim Joyce (San Carlos) 2 John Sarale (Stockton)
  3 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 4 Scotty Dupont (Santa Rosa)
Main Event: 1 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 2 Chuck Gurney, Jr. (Livermore)
  3 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 4 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)
  5 Scotty Dupont (Santa Rosa) 6 Cliff Servetti (San Francisco)
  7 Dan Gundo (San Jose) 8 Jim Silva (Manteca)
  9 Floyd Alvis (San Carlos) 10 Terry Tarditi (Lodi)
  11 Anthony Arata (Napa) 12 Bill Lindsey (San Carlos)
  13 John Sarale (Stockton) 14 Chuck Stovall (Roseville)
  15 Chris Vannoy (Napa) 16 Tim Joyce (San Carlos)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 13.295
2nd Fast: Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 13.658
3rd Fast: Scotty Dupont (Santa Rosa) 13.755
4th Fast: Floyd Alvis (San Carlos) 13.826
5th Fast: John Sarale (Stockton) 13.852
6th Fast: Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City) 13.868

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.516

T. Dash: 1 Barry Callouette (Benica) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 4 Jason Kerby (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Robert Miller (San Jose) 4 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
  5 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 6 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
  7 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 8 Darrin Halterman (Stockton)
  9 Shane Welch (Orangevale) 10 Ben Lewis (Manteca)
  11 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 12 Paul Henry (Groveland)
  13 Barry Callouette (Benica) 14 Vernon Jansen (Modesto)
  15 Mark Mays (Stockton) 16 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi)
  17 Aaron Young (Stockton) 18 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  19 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 20 Geano Contessotto (Stockton)
  21 Scott Winters (Tracy)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.516
2nd Fast: Mark Welch (Oranevale) 14.582
3rd Fast: Barry Callouette (Benica) 14.610
4th Fast: Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 14.630
5th Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.705
6th Fast Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 14.748

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.448

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  3 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 4 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
Main Event 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  3 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 4 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
  5 Greg Albiani (Modesto) 6 Jeremy Hammon Lockeford)
  7 Johnny Berndt (Clements) 8 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  9 Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 10 Mike Garcia (Lodi)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.448
2nd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.622
3rd Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.683
4th Fast: Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford) 15.895
5th Fast: Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 15.963
6th Fast: Robert Knittle (Lodi) 16.035

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 John Medina (Galt) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Manteca)
Heat #2 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  3 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 4 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Bryan Clark (Lodi) 2 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
  3 Brenda Mays (Stockton) 4 Brad Treadway (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
  3 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 4 Stacy Medina (Galt)
T. Dash: 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 John Medina (Galt)
  3 Bryan Clark (Lodi) 4 Doug Lane (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Albert Silva (Denair) 2 Aaron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Adam Rasdale (San Jose) 4 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
  5 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 6 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  7 Dennis Fowler (Stockton) 8 Ray Davis Galt)
  9 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 10 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
  11 Casey Barberis (Stockton) 12 Paul Keithly (Lathrop)
Main Event: 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  3 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 4 Adam Ramsdale (San Jose)
  5 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 6 Albert Silva (Denair)
  7 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 8 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  9 Cary Hahn (Ripon) 10 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
  11 John Medina (Galt) 12 Ron McCaul (Manteca)
  13 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 14 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  15 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 16 Brenda Mays (Stockton)
  17 Stacy Medina (Galt) 18 C.W. David (Stockton)
  19 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 20 Brad Treadway (Stockton)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to chrishunefeld@compuserve.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.