DATE: September 4, 1999

 

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 13.646

T. Dash: 1 Ron Strmiska Jr. (Manteca) 2 Burney Lamar (Sacramento)
  3 Greg Potts (Manteca) 4 John Gaalswyk (Ripon)
Main Event: 1 Steve Belletto (Modesto) 2 Harry Belletto (Modesto)
  3 Jeff Belletto (Modesto) 4 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
  5 John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 6 C.J. Jahnke (Reno, NV)
  7 Mark Youngblood (Herald) 8 Brent Seitz (Stockton)
  9 Chuck Aguire (Modesto) 10 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)
  11 Buzz Devore (Stockton) 12 John Graham (Stockton)
  13 John Wood (Walnut Creek) 14 Jim Fair (Modesto)
  15 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge) 16 Troy Ermish (Fremont)
  17 Greg Potts (Manteca) 18 Mike Terpstra (Oakdale)
  19 David Philpott (Tracy) 20 Burney Lamar (Sacramento)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 13.646
2nd Fast: John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 13.822
3rd Fast: Greg Potts (Manteca) 13.839
4th Fast: Burney Lamar (Sacramento) 13.858
5th Fast: Steve Belletto (Modesto) 13.881
6th Fast: Harry Belletto (Modesto) 13.930

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 14.545

T. Dash: 1 Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 4 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
Main Event: 1 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 2 Jason Beltrama (Stockton)
  3 Scott Winters (Tracy) 4 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
  5 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 6 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  7 Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 8 Ben Lewis (Manteca)
  9 Eddie Wilcox (Modesto) 10 James Burgess (Ceres)
  11 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 12 Aaron Young (Stockton)
  13 Geano Contessotto (Stockton) 14 John Unger (Stockton)
  15 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi) 16 Shane Welch (Orangevale)
  17 Merle Emmons (Stockton) 18 Jim Stockdale (Stockton)
  19 Bob Trull (Stockton) 20 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
  21 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 22 Barry Callouette (Benicia)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 14.545
2nd Fast: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.609
3rd Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.647
4th Fast: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.666
5th Fast: Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.713
6th Fast Dan Dabbs (North Highlands) 14.741

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.405

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe hylton (Manteca)
  3 Marc Borges (Banta) 4 Scott Griffth (Modesto)
  5 Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 6 Mike Garcia )Lodi)
  7 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 8 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  9 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 10 Greg Albiani (Modesto)
  11 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford) 12 Duke Hass (Los Banos)
  13 Johnny Berndt (Clements)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.405
2nd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.588
3rd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.706
4th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.861
5th Fast: Robert Knittel (Lodi) 15.879
6th Fast: Ed Cullom (Lodi) 15.985

PURE STOCK

Fast Time:

Heat #1 1 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 2 Ron McCaul Jr. (Manteca)
  3 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 4 Roscoe Bava (Escalon)
Heat #2 1 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Cary Hahn (Ripon)
  3 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 4 Gary Ayers (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Chris Mays (Stockton) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 4 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
Heat #4 1 Guy Guibor )Manteca) 2 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose)
T. Dash: 1 Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  3 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  3 Bryan Clark (Lodi) 4 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  5 Ray Davis (Galt) 6 Brenda Mays (Stockton)
  7 Dennis Fowler (Stockton) 8 Jeff Goodwin (Stockton)
  9 Dennis Duncan (Ceres) 10 Michael Regalman (Ripon)
  11 Karen Wagner (Lodi) 12 Curtis Stark (Empire)
  13 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 14 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
  15 Casey Barberis (Ripon)    
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton)
  3 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 4 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
  5 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 6 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  7 Roscoe Bava (Escalon) 8 Cary Hahn (Ripon)
  9 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 10 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  11 Ron McCaul, Jr. (Manteca) 12 Ray Davis (Galt)
  13 Doug Lane (Stockton) 14 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  15 Gary Ayers (Stockton) 16 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  17 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 18 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose)
  19 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 20 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.