DATE: September 18, 1999

 

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:Burney Lamar (Sacramento) 14.051

Semi Main 1 Jason Wright (Modesto) 2 Paul Beaty (Modesto)
  3 Greg Rayl (Salida) 4 Jim Fair (Modeto)
  5 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)    
Main Event: 1 Mike Terpstra (Modesto) 2 Greg Potts (Manteca)
  3 Burney Lamar (Sacramento) 4 John Gaalswyk (Ripon)
  5 Eric Holmes (Escalon) 6 Mike Ledbetter (Ceres
  7 C.J. Jahnke (Reno, NV) 8 Troy Ermish (Fremont)
  9 Bob Wood (Auburn) 10 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
  11 Brent Seitz (Stockton) 12 Bob Strandwold (Modesto)
  13 Gary Matranga (Sacramento) 14 Bobby Hogge IV (Salinas)
  15 Nathan Tucker (Sonora) 16 Paul Beaty (Modesto)
  17 Buzz Devore (Stockton) 18 Mike David (Modesto)
  19 Jason Fensler (Wilton) 20 Jason Wright (Modesto)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Burney Lamar (Sacramento) 14.051
2nd Fast: Eric Holmes (Escalon) 14.060
3rd Fast: John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 14.098
4th Fast: Bob Strandwold (Modesto) 14.109
5th Fast: Jason Fensler (Wilton) 14.115
6th Fast: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 14.133

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.464

Trophy Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  3 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 4 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
  5 Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 6 Scott Griffith (Modesto)
  7 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 8 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  9 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 10 Duke Hass (Los Banos)
  11 Marc Borges (Banta) 12 Ted Haflich (Stockton)
  13 Mike Monez (Lodi)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.464
2nd Fast: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.508
3rd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.757
4th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.942
5th Fast: Marc Borges (Banta) 15.985
6th Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.991

 

PURE STOCK

Fast Time:

Heat #1 1 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Cary Hahn (Ripon)
  3 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 4 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
Heat #2 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 2 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  3 John Medina (Galt) 4 Julie Horton (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Ron McCaul (Manteca) 4 C.W. Davis (Stockton)
Trophy Dash: 1 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  3 Doug Lane (Stockton) 4 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
C-Main 1 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 2 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
  3 Nelson Pacheco (Manteca) 4 Mike Rego (Lodi)
  5 Mark George (Escalon) 6 Stacy Medina (Galt)
  7 Ken Stearns (Stockton) 8 Jeff Stockdale (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Chris Mays (Stockton) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  3 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 4 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
  5 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 6 Adam Ramsdell (San Jose)
  7 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 8 Dennis Duncan (Ceres)
  9 Ray Davis (Galt) 10 Ron Greenmyer (Woodbridge)
  11 Gary Ayers (Stockton) 12 Albert Silva (Denair)
  13 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)    
Main Event: 1 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  3 Doug Lane (Stockton) 4 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  5 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 6 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
  7 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 8 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
  9 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 10 Pete Anderson, Jr. (Stockton)
  11 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 12 Julie Horton (Stockton)
  13 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 14 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  15 Mike Graham (Manteca) 16 John Medina (Galt)
  17 Ron McCaul (Manteca) 18 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  19 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 20 Cary Hahn (Ripon)

 

MINI-TRUCKS

Fast Time:Dave Fly (Alameda) 16.972

Heat #1; 1 Dave Fly (Alameda) 2 Matt Nichols (Alameda)
  3 Eddie Robert (Sebastopol) 4 Tim Hall (Salida)
Heat #2: 1 Dave Daniel (Salida) 2 Andrew Livengood (Richmond)
  3 Dick Carter (Modesto) 4 Kurt Furtado (Fremont)
T. Dash: 1 Dave Daniel (Salida) 2 Matt Nichols (Alameda)
  3 Dave Fly (Alameda) 4 Andrew Livengood (Richmond)
Main: 1 Dave Fly (Alameda) 2 Dave Daniel (Salida)
  3 Andrew Livengood (Richmond) 4 David Gonzalez (Livermore)
  5 Eddie Robert (Sebastopol) 6 Kurt Furtado (Fremont)
  7 Dick Carter (Modesto) 8 Matt Nichols (Alameda)
  9 Richard Del Guidice (Patterson) 10 Todd Lewis (Riverbank)
  11 Tim Hall (Salida)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Dave Fly (Alameda) 16.972
2nd Fast: Dave Daniel (Salida) 17.038
3rd Fast: David Gonzalez (Livermore) 17.159
4th Fast: Andrew Livengood (Richmond) 17.263
5th Fast: Tim Hall (Salida) 17.350
6th Fast: Dick Carter (Modesto) 17.484

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.