DATE: September 25, 1999

 

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 13.786

T. Dash: 1 John Graham (Stockton) 2 Bob Wood (Auburn)
  3 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge) 4 John Collier (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Jim Fair (Modesto) 2 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
  3 Brian Griffitts (Stockton) 4 Jason Fensler (Wilton)
  5 Harry Belletto (Modesto) 6 John Wood (Walnut Creek)
  7 John Graham (Stockton) 8 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge)
  9 Bob Wood (Auburn) 10 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
  11 John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 12 John Collier (Stockton)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 13.786
2nd Fast: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 13.865
3rd Fast: Harry Belletto (Modesto) 14.008
4th Fast: Jason Fensler (Wilton) 14.156
5th Fast: John Wood (Walnut Creek) 14.330
6th Fast: Buzz Devore (Stockton) 14.444

 

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.556

Heat #1: 1 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 2 Barry Mitchell (Stockton)
  3 Vernon Jansen (Modesto) 4 Bob Trull (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Aaron Young (Stockton) 2 Ben Lewis (Manteca)
  3 Doug Philpott (Madera) 4 Frank Castro ((Tracy)
Semi Main 1 Doug Philpott (Madera) 2 Shane Welch (Orangevale)
  3 Vernon Jansen (Modesto) 4 Frank Castro (Tracy)
  5 Dewayne Apedaile (Lodi)    
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV)
  3 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 4 Jason Beltrama (Stockton)
  5 Jason Kerby (Stockton) 6 John Unger (Stockton)
  7 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 8 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
  9 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 10 Eddie Wilcox (Modesto)
  11 Ben Lewis (Manteca) 12 Barry Mitchell (Stockton)
  13 Aaron Young (Stockton) 14 Doug Philpott (Madera)
  15 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 16 Shane Welch (Orangevale)
  17 Chuck Stroud (Stockton) 18 Tom Burkett (Ceres)
  19 Jason Botsford (Sacramento) 20 Scott Winters (Tracy)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jason Kerby (Stockton) 14.556
2nd Fast: John Unger (Stockton) 14.616
3rd Fast: Jason Beltrama (Stockton) 14.702
4th Fast: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.708
5th Fast: Robert Knittel (Lodi) 14.758
6th Fast Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 14.804

 

STREET STOCKS

Fast Time: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.540

T. Dash: 1 Greg Albiani (Modesto) 2 Jason White (Lodi)
  3 Scott Griffith (Modesto) 4 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
  5 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 6 Mike Garcia (Lodi)
  7 Johnny Berndt (Clements) 8 Jason White (Lodi)
  9 Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 10 Scott Griffith (Modesto)
  11 Greg Albiani (Modesto) 12 Donnie Darter (Manteca)
  13 Jeremy Hammon (Lockeford) 14 Joe Stearns (Stockton)

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.540
2nd Fast: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.559
3rd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.598
4th Fast: Robert Knittel (Lodi) 15.645
5th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.748
6th Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.947

 

BCRA MIDGETS

Fast Time:Thomas Mereraull (San Jose) 13.626

Heat #1 1 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT) 2 John Sarale (Stockton)
  3 Scott Dupont (Santa Rosa) 4 John Haugh (Santa Clara)
Heat #2 1 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 2 Terry Tarditi (Lodi)
  3 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 4 Kenny Ferris (DuPont, WA)
T. Dash: 1 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 2 Kenny Ferris (DuPont, WA)
  3 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose)    
Main Event: 1 Kenny Ferris (DuPont, WA) 2 Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley)
  3 Terry Tarditi (Lodi) 4 Matt Streeter (Salt Lake City, UT)
  5 Scott Dupont (Santa Rosa) 6 Cliff Servetti (San Francisco)
  7 Jim Silva (Manteca) 8 Dan Gundo (San Jose)
  9 John Sarale (Stockton) 10 Tom Weninger (Carson City, NV)
  11 John Haugh (Santa Clara) 12 Thomas Meseraull (San Jose)
  13 Bill Lindsey (San Carlos)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Thomas Meseraull (San Jose) 13.626
2nd Fast: Kenny Ferris (DuPont, WA) 13.652
3rd Fast: Sterling Pratz (Mill Valley) 13.712
4th Fast: Chuck Gurney, Jr. (Livermore) 13.926
5th Fast: Cliff Servetti (San Francisco) 13.951
6th Fast: Terry Tarditi (Lodi) 14.033

 

LEGENDS

Fast Time:Joey Zampa (Napa) 16.150

Heat #1: 1 Bob Johnson (Hollister) 2 Tim Farquhar (Pinole)
  3 Joey Zampa (Napa) 4 Ryan Mosher (Cupertino)
Heat #2: 1 Rick Andrews (Santa Clara) 2 Randy Raduechel (Oakdale)
  3 Brian Gibson (Pine Grove) 4 Pete Currin (Redwood City)
T. Dash: 1 Gary Hockman (San Jose) 2 Bob Johnson (Hollister)
  3 Pete Currin (Redwood City) 4 Joey Zampa (Napa)
Main: 1 Randy Raduechel (Oakdale) 2 Rick Andrews (Santa Clara)
  3 Joey Zampa (Napa) 4 Bob Johnson (Hollister)
  5 Rob Lathrop (San Jose) 6 Rick Rushton (Ceres)
  7 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 8 Gary Hockman (San Jose)
  9 Pete Currin (Redwood City) 10 Tim Farquhar (Pinole)
  11 David Gundred (Vacaville) 12 Desiree Robinson (Pine Grove)
  13 Brian Gibson (Pine Grove) 14 Charles Young (Los Banos)
  15 Bumper LaRue (Napa) 16 Barney LaRue (Napa)
  17 Kelly Martin (Modesto) 18 Ken Schaefer (Modesto)
  19 Jack Humphreys (American Canyon) 20 Richard Fereira (Hollister)
  21 Ryan Mosher (Cupertino)    

 

Fast Qualifiers

Fast Time: Joey Zampa (Napa) 16.150
2nd Fast: Pete Currin (Redwood City) 16.237
3rd Fast: Bob Johnson (Hollister) 16.252
4th Fast: Gary Hockman (San Jose) 16.253
5th Fast: Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 16.265
6th Fast: Randy Raduechel (Oakdale) 16.413

 

POWDER PUFF

Heat #1; 1 Kim Lovelace (Stockton) 2 Liz Dabbs (North Highlands)
  3 Kathy Williams (Ceres) 4 Charlene Gibson (Stockton)
Heat #2: 1 Crissy Roach (Stockton) 2 Angie Hefner (Morada)
  3 Tory Sanchez (Stockton) 4 Evelyn Bird (Stockton)
Heat #3: 1 April Dabbs (North Highlands) 2 Kelly Mays (Lodi)
  3 Kathy Stacy (Stockton) 4 Donna Peddler (Stockton)
Heat #4; 1 Michelle Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Rena Fowler (Stockton)
  3 Jamie Grant (Stockton) 4 Thelma Bolin (Valley Springs)
Semi Main: 1 Leisa Davis (Turlock) 2 Kim Weimer (Stockton)
  3 Tracy Gould (Stockton) 4 Jill Keaster (Collegeville)
  5 Jeanette Davis (Lodi) 6 Sandy Collier McCaul (Stockton)
  7 Jennifer Halterman (Stockton) 8 Jennifer Kerby (Stockton)
  9 Liyanne Skopp (Stockton) 10 Wendy Clifton (Truckee)
  11 Sue Stift (Stockton) 12 Yolie McDonald (Valley Springs)
  13 Heather Jones (Stockton) 14 Brenda Wilson (Stockton)
  15 Marissa Sutherland (Stockton) 16 Debbie Mitchell (Stockton)
Main: 1 Tory Sanchez (Stockton) 2 Kathy Williams (Ceres)
  3 Thelma Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Crissy Roach (Stockton)
  5 Kim Lovelace (Stockton) 6 Tracy Gould (Stockton)
  7 Kathy Stacy (Stockton) 8 Michelle Bolin (Valley Springs)
  9 Kim Weimer (Stockton) 10 Evelyn Bird (Stockton)
  11 Liesa Davis (Turlock) 12 Jill Keaster (Collegeville)
  13 Charlene Gibson (Stockton) 14 Kelly Mays (Stockton)
  15 Liz Dabbs (North Highlands) 16 Jamie Grant (Stockton)
  17 Angie Heffner (Morada) 18 Rena Fowler (Stockton)
  19 Diana Peddler (Stockton) 20 April Dabbs (North Highlands)

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.