March 26, 2000
SUPER MODIFIEDS
Fast Time: Lonnie Adamson, Salt Lake City, UT (11.926)
Main Event:	1  Rick Veenstra, Boise, ID		 2  Eric Silsby, Carson City, NV
		3  Lonnie Adamson, Salt Lake City, UT	 4  Howie Page, New York City, NY
		5  George Greenway, Tollhouse		 6  Davey Hamilton, Las Vegas, NV
		7  Alan Beck, Carson City, NV		 8  Chuck Stovall, Jr., Citrus Heights
		9  Ray Stebbins, Tukwila, WA		10 Jim Birges, Fresno
GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED
Fast Time: Jason Kerby, Stockton (14.719)
Heat #1:	1  Russ Ward, Meridian, ID		2  Jeff Thomas, Stockton
		3  Mike Saxon, Reno, NV		        4  Larry Hoover, Turlock
Heat #2:        1  Randy Houston, Cottonwood		2  Danny Contessotto
		3  Barry Callouette, Benicia		4  Tom Burkett, Ceres
Semi-Main:	1  Sam Solari, Salida		        2  Aaron Young, Stockton
		3  Dave Menegar, Meridian, ID   	 4  Fred Clement, Stockton
		 5  Shane Welch, Orangevale		 6  Larry Hoover, Turlock
		 7  Erik Clark, Sacramento		 8  Shawn Wentzel, Stockton
		 9  Mark Mays, Stockton		        10 Mike Regelman, Ripon
		11 Tom Burkett, Ceres		        12 Ben Phillips, Colusa
Main Event:	 1  Tony Silva, Sacramento		 2  Jason Philpot, Sacramento
		 3  Robert Knittel, Lodi		 4  Victor Gonella, Petaluma
		 5  Danny Contessotto, Stockton		 6  Jerry Bauguess, Modesto
		 7  Mark Welch, Orangevale		 8  Paul Henry, Groveland
		 9  Randy Houston, Cottonwood		10 Sam Solari, Salida
		11 Russ Ward, Meridian, ID		12 Aaron Young, Stockton
		13 Jack Stone, Lodi			14 Eric Schmitt, Roseville
		15 Eddie Wilcox, Modesto		16 Steve Stacy, Stockton
		17 Jeff Thomas, Stockton		18 Ken Scales, Medford, OR
		19 Jason Botsford, Sacramento		20 Greg Williams, Ceres
		21 Robert Miller, Gardnerville, NV	22 Jason Kerby, Stockton
USAC SPRINTS
Fast Time:	Burney Lamar, Sacramento (12.982) Record
Heat #1:	1  Danny Lyons, Boise, ID		2  Davey Hamilton, Las Vegas, NV
		3  Burney Lamar, Sacramento		4  Mike McCreary, Placerville
Heat #2:	1  Amy Barnes Minden, NV		2  Shauna Hogg, Roseville
		3  Andy Forsberg, Auburn		4  Jeff Gardner, Fresno
Main Event:	 1  Davey Hamilton, Las Vegas, NV	 2  Todd Ellison, West Jordan, UT
		 3  Jeff Gardner, Fresno		 4  Burney Lamar, Sacramento
		 5  Kevin Kierce, Burbank		 6  Jason McCord, Anderson, IN
		 7  Kenny Hamilton, Boise, ID		 8  Tony Hunt, Fair Oaks
		 9  Shauna Hogg, Roseville		10 Danny Lyons, Boise, ID
		11 Andy Forsberg, Auburn		12 Mike McCreary, Placerville
		13 Amy Barnes, Minden, NV		14 Mike Boat, Phoenix, AZ
		15 Jimmy Hamilton, Boise, ID		16 Bill Foland, Mountain View
USAC MIDGETS
Fast Time: Kasey Kahne, Indianapolis, IN (13.189)
Heat #1:	1  Bryan Newman, Indianpolis, IN	2  Dave Darland, Kokomo, IN
		3  Kasey Kahne, Indianapolis, IN	4  Shane Scully, Encino
Heat #2:	1  Thomas Meseraull, San Jose		2  John Starks, Puyallup, WA
		3  Travis Johnson, Tacoma, WA		4  Wally Pankratz, Orange
Main Event:	 1  Kasey Kahne, Indianapolis, IN	 2  Bobby Boone, Palmdale
		 3  Bryan Newman, Indianapolis, IN	 4  Thomas Meseraull, San Jose
		 5  John Starks, Puyallup, WA		 6  Wally Pankratz, Orange
		 7  Shane Scully, Encino		 8  Sterling Pratz, Larkspur
		 9  Travis Johnson, Tacoma, WA		10 Steve Paden, Downey
		11 Rory Price, Tacoma, WA		12 Scott Dupont, Santa Rosa
		13 Danny Ebberts, Canyon Lake		14 Cliff Servetti, San Francisco
		15 Chris Oddo, Fallbrook		16 Dave Darland, Kokomo, IN
		17 Josh Wise, Riverside		        18 Matt Streeter, Salt Lake City, UT
		19 Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park
Fast Times
Super Modified
	Fast Time:Lonnie Adamson, Salt Lake,UT  11.926
	2nd Fast:Davey Hamilton, Las Vegas, NV	12.114
	3rd Fast:Eric Silsby, Carson City, NV	12.150
	4th Fast:Rick Veenstra, Boise, ID	12.306
	5th Fast:Howie Page, New York City, NY	12.415
Grand Am's
	Fast Time:Jason Kerby, Stockton		14.719
	2nd Fast:Jason Philpot, Sacramento	14.805
	3rd Fast:Tony Silva, Sacramento		14.830
	4th Fast:Mark Welch, Orangevale		14.838
	5th Fast:Paul Henry, Groveland		14.909
USAC Sprints
	Fast Time:Burney Lamar, Sacramento	12.982 (Record)
	2nd Fast:Kevin Kierce, Burbank		12.986
	3rd Fast:Todd Ellison, West Jordan, UT	12.997
	4th Fast:Jeff Gardner, Fresno		13.037
	5th Fast:Mike Boat, Phoenix, AZ		13.314
USAC Midgets
	Fast Time:Kasey Kahne, Indianapolis, IN	13.189
	2nd Fast:Josh Wise, Riverside		13.223
	3rd Fast:Steve Paden, Downey		13.250
	4th Fast:John Starks, Puyallup, WA	13.298
	5th Fast:Sterling Pratz, Larkspur	13.302

 


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to
webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.