DATE: April 15, 2000

LATEMODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:Greg Potts (Manteca) 13.978

Semi-Main: 1 Jesse Apodica (Ceres) 2 John Graham (Stockton)
  3 Troy Ermish (Fremont) 4 Mark Youngblood (Herald)
  5 Brent Seitz (Stockton) 6 Brad Johnson (Gardnerville, NV)
  7 Perry Sauro (Fairfield) 8 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge)
  9 Steve Hernandez (Stockton) 10 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)
  11 Todd Mumma (Fresno)    
Main Event: 1 David Philpott (Tracy) 2 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
  3 Steve Belletto (Modesto) 4 Jim Pettit II (Salinas)
  5 Troy Ermish (Fremont) 6 Jeff Belletto (Modesto)
  7 Bob Strandwold (Modesto) 8 Jason Fensler (Wilton)
  9 Tony Schmidt (Modesto) 10 Brandon Kraus (Castro Valley)
  11 Jason Wright (Modesto) 12 Ken Boyd (Ceres)
  13 Kevin Gottula (Modesto) 14 Jesse Apodaca (Ceres)
  15 John Graham (Stockton) 16 John Gaalswyk (Ripon)
  17 Kevin Pugh (Sacramento) 18 Nathan Tucker (Sonora)
  19 Greg Anderson (Roseville) 20 Greg Potts (Manteca)

 

PRO STOCKS

Fast Time:Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.532

Trophy Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
  3 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 4 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
  3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)
  5 Mike Monez (Lodi) 6 Johnny Berndt (Clement)
  7 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 8 Mike Garcia (Lodi)
  9 Jason Fisher (Ripon) 10 Jason White (Lodi)

 

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1: 1 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 2 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
  3 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
Heat #2: 1 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 2 Chad Holman (Stockton)
  3 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 4 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
Heat #3: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Ray Davis (Galt)
  3 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 4 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
Heat #4: 1 Mike Graham (Manteca) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
  3 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 4 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
Trophy Dash: 1 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
  3 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 4 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
Semi-Main: 1 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 2 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill)
  3 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 4 John Medina (Galt)
  5 Gary Ayers (Stockton) 6 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
  7 Stacy Medina (Galt) 8 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
  9 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 10 Steven Hall Manteca)
  11 Ray Bird (Stockton) 12 Eric Greaf (Galt)
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
  3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
  5 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 6 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
  7 Mike Graham (Manteca) 8 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
  9 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 10 Chris Mays (Stockton)
  11 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 12 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
  13 Ray Davis (Galt) 14 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill)
  15 John Medina (Galt) 16 Chad Holman (Stockton)
  17 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 18 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
  19 Charlie Clawson (Modesto) 20 C.W. Davis (Stockton)


Fast Qualifiers April 15, 2000

Late Models

Fast Time: Greg Potts (Manteca) 13.978

2nd Fast: Greg Anderson (Roseville) 13.997

3rd Fast: Kevin Pugh (Sacramento) 14.007

4th Fast: John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 14.027

5th Fast: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 14.030

6th Fast: Jason Fensler (Wilton) 14.032

Pro Stocks

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.532

2nd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.548

3rd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.554

4th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.725

5th Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.904

6th Fast :Ed Cullom (Lockeford) 16.214


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.