DATE: April 22, 2000

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.680

Heat #1: 1 Jack Stone (Lodi) 2 Paul Henry (Groveland)
3 Mike Saxon (Reno) 4 Sam Solari (Salida)
Heat #2 1 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 2 Bob Trull (Stockton)
3 Fred Clement (Stockton) 4 Larry Hoover (Turlock)
T. Dash: 1 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 2 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
3 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 4 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
Semi Main 1 Mike Saxon (Reno, NV) 2 Steve Mosiman (Sebastopol)
3 Sam Solari (Salida) 4 Larry Hoover (Turlock)
5 Fred Clement (Stockton) 6 Steve Riley (Stockton)
7 Mark Mays (Stockton) 8 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
9 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
3 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 4 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
5 Barry Callouette (Benicia) 6 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
7 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 8 Greg Williams (Ceres)
9 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 10 Aaron Young (Stockton)
11 Paul Henry (Groveland) 12 Tom Burkett (Ceres)
13 Jack Stone (Lodi) 14 Jason Botsford (Sacramento)
15 Steve Mosiman (Sebastopol) 16 Charles Perreira (Modesto)
17 Mike Saxon (Reno, NV) 18 Darrin Halterman (Stockton)
19 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 20 Bob Trull (Stockton)

 

ULTRA WHEEL SPEC TRUCKS

Fast Time:Vince Little (Clovis) 14.875

T. Dash: 1 Mike David (Modesto) 2 Mark Laeger (Temecula)
3 Vince Little (Clovis) 4 Joe Herold (Poway)
Main Event: 1 Vince Little (Clovis ) 2 Mike David (Modesto)
3 Mark Laeger (Temecula) 4 Joe Herold (Poway)
5 Robin Tucker (Madera) 6 Jeremy Salamacha (Bakersfield)
7 Brent Jones (Ojai) 8 John Madriano (Fresno)
9 Kevin Thompson (Cypress) 10 James Wright (Turlock)
11 Larry Hinderman (California City) 12 Michael Sherman (Hayward)

 

RENEGADE SPRINTS

Fast Time: Bob Bankson (Rancho Cordova) 14.466

T. Dash: 1 Marvin Mitchell (San Jose) 2 Joe Kuderca (Patterson)
3 Bob Bankson (Rancho Cordova) 4 Emil Andresen (Fresno)
Main Event: 1 Bob Bankson (Rancho Cordova) 2 Marvin Mitchell (San Jose)
3 Emil Andresen (Fresno) 4 Burt Silverling (Concord)
5 Mark Amador (Ceres) 6 Joe Kuderca (Patterson)

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 John Medina (Galt)
3 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 4 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
3 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 4 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
Heat #3 1 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Chris Mays (Stockton)
3 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 4 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
3 Steven Hall (Manteca) 4 Chad Holman (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 2 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
Semi-Main: 1 Mike Graham (Manteca) 2 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
3 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 4 Richard Harper (Stockton)
5 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 6 Ray Davis (Galt)
7 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill) 8 Eric Graef (Galt)
9 Scott Johnson (Lodi) 10 Gary Ayers (Stockton)
11 Stacy Medina (Galt) 12 Ray Bird (Stockton)
13 Jennifer Halterman (Stockton) 14 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
Main Event: 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
3 Chris Mays (Stockton) 4 Jeff lovelace (Stockton)
5 Chad Holman (Stockton) 6 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
7 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 8 C. W. Davis (Stockton)
9 Steven Hall (Manteca) 10 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
11 John Medina (Galt) 12 Richard Harper (Stockton)
13 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 14 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
15 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 16 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
17 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 18 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
19 Mike Graham (Manteca) 20 Guy Guibor (Manteca)


Fast Qualifiers April 22, 2000

Grand AM's

Fast Time: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.680

2nd Fast: Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.729

3rd Fast: Tony ilva (Sacramento) 14.791

4th Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.810

5th Fast: Greg Williams (Ceres) 14.814

6th Fast: Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 14.857

Spec Trucks

Fast Time: Vince Little (Clovis) 14.875

2nd Fast: Mike David (Modesto) 15.052

3rd Fast: Mark Laeger (Temecula) 15.073

4th Fast: Robin Tucker (Madera) 15.090

5th Fast: Jeremy Salamacha (Bakersfield) 15.165

6th Fast :Joe Herald (Poway) 15.259

Renegade Sprints

Fast Time: Bob Bankson (Rancho Cordova) 14.466

2nd Fast: Ken Rines (Tracy) 14.547

3rd Fast: Emil Anderson (Fresno) 14.735

4th Fast: Joe Kuderca (Patterson) 14.787

5th Fast: Marvin Mitchell (San Jose) 14.872

6th Fast: Burt Siverling (Concord) 15.252


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.