DATE: April 29, 2000

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:Greg Potts (Manteca) 13.655

T. Dash: 1 Ken Boyd (Ceres) 2 Greg Potts (Manteca)
3 Jeff Belletto (Modesto) 4 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
Main Event: 1 Steve Belletto (Modesto) 2 Harry Belletto (Modesto)
3 Troy Ermish (Fremont) 4 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
5 John Wood (Walnut Creek) 6 Ken Boyd (Ceres)
7 John Graham (Stockton) 8 Jim Fair (Modesto)
9 Mike Mueller (Woodbridge) 10 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)
11 Mark Youngblood (Stockton) 12 Bob Strandwold (Modesto)
13 Jim Pettit (Salinas) 14 Greg Anderson (Roseville)
15 Tony Schmidt (Modesto) 16 Steve Hernandez (Stockton)
17 Jeff Belleto (Modesto) 18 Greg Potts (Manteca)

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time:Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.604

Heat #1: 1 Jim Stockdale (Stockton) 2 Fred Clement Stockton)
3 Jeff Trout (Elk Grove) 4 Shane Welch (Orangevale)
Heat #2 1 Barry Callouette (Benicia) 2 Jeff Thomas (Stockton)
3 Erik Clark (Sacramento) 4 Bob Trull (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 2 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
3 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 4 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
Semi Main 1 Jeff Trout (Elk Grove) 2 Mark Mays (Stockton)
3 Shane Welch (Orangevale) 4 Erik Clark (Sacramento)
5 Steve Riley (Stockton) 6 Bob Trull (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Tony Silva (Sacramento)
3 Jerry Bauguess (Manteca) 4 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
5 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 6 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
7 Paul Henry (Groveland) 8 Robert Knittel (Lodi)
9 Darrin Halterman (Stockton) 10 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton)
11 Jeff Thomas (Stockton) 12 Mark Mays (Stockton)
13 Sam Solari (Salida) 14 Lary Hoover (Turlock)
15 Jason Botsford (Sacramento) 16 Charles Perreira (Modesto)
17 Jack Stone (Lodi) 18 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
19 Fred Clement (Stockton) 20 Barry Callouette (Benica)
21 Jeff Trout (Elk Grove) 22 Jim Stockdale (Stockton)

PRO STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.367

T. Dash: 1 Mike Millard (Carson City, NV) 2 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
3 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 4 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
3 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 4 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
5 Ed Cullom (Lockford) 6 Mike Monez (Lodi)
7 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 8 Jason White (Lodi)
9 Jason Fisher (Ripon) 10 Mike Millard (Carson City, NV)
11 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 12 Steven Bryant (Stockton)

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 C. W. Davis (Stockton) 2 John Medina (Galt)
3 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 4 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
3 Orville Dahl (Stockton) 4 Gary Ayers Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
3 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 4 Stacy Medina (Galt)
T. Dash: 1 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 2 C. W. Davis (Stockton)
3 Doug Lane (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Ray Davis (Galt) 2 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
3 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 4 Steven Hall (Manteca)
5 Chad Holman (Stockton) 6 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill)
7 Eric Graef (Galt) 8 Richard Harper (Stockton)
9 Charlie Clawson (Modesto) 10 Royce Niceler (Stockton)
11 Ray Bird (Stockton) 12 Stacey Greenmeyer (Lodi)
13 Karen Wagner (Lodi) 14 Scott Johnson (Lodi)
15 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 16 Perry Reeder (Stockton)
17 Garland Powell (Lodi) 18 Ty Mitchell (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Gary Shafer, Jr (Stockton)
3 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 4 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
5 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 6 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
7 Mike Graham (Manteca) 8 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
9 Doug Lane (Stockton) 10 John Medina (Galt)
11 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 12 Ray Davis (Galt)
13 C. W. Davis (Stockton) 14 Orville Dahl (Stockton)
15 Chris Mays (Stockton) 16 Stacy Medina (Galt)
17 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 18 Steven Hall (Manteca)
19 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 20 Gary Ayers (Stockton)

Fast Qualifiers........................April 29, 2000

Late Models

Fast Time: Gre Potts (Manteca) 13.655

2nd Fast: Jeff Belletto (Modesto) 13.704

3rd Fast: Ken Boyd (Ceres) 13.711

4th Fast: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 13.718

5th Fast: Jim Pettit (Salinas) 13.728

6th Fast: Bob Strandwold (Modesto) 13.733

 

Grand Ams

Fast Time: Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.604

2nd Fast: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.660

3rd Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.819

4th Fast: Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.843

5th Fast: Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 14.850

6th Fast Jerry Bauguess (Manteca) 14.904

 

Pro Stocks

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.367

2nd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.380

3rd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.450

4th Fast: Mike Millard (Carson City, NV) 15.692

5th Fast: Johnny Berndt (Clements) 15.811

6th Fast: Jason White (Lodi) 15.926


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.