DATE: May 13, 2000

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.465

T. Dash: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Barry Callouette (Benicia)
3 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 4 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Barry Calouette (Benicia)
3 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 4 Tony Silva (Sacramento)
5 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 6 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton)
7 Jack Stone (Lodi) 8 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
9 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 10 Charles Perreira (Modesto)
11 Tom Burkett (Ceres) 12 John Unger (Stockton)
13 Jef Thomas (Stockton) 14 Fred Clement (Stockton)
15 Jason Botsford (Sacramento) 16 Mark Mays (Stockton)
17 Darrin Halterman (Stockton) 18 Sam Solari (Salida)
19 Aaron Young (Stockton) 20 Steve Riley (Stockton)
21 Erik Clark (Sacramento) 22 Paul Henry (Groveland)
23 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 24 Larry Hoover (Turlock)

PRO STOCKS

Fast Time: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.489

T. Dash: 1 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
3 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 4 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 2 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)
3 Johnny Berndt (Clements) 4 Doyal Moen (Modesto)
5 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 6 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
7 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 8 Donnie Cannell (Modesto)
9 Doyal Moen (Modesto) 10 Mike Garcia (Lodi)
11 Jason Fisher (Ripon) 12 Jason White (Lodi)

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Mike Soiseth (Stockton) 2 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
3 Gary Ayers (Stockton) 4 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
Heat #2 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
3 John Medina (Galt) 4 Stacey Greenmyer (Lodi)
Heat #3 1 C.W Davis (Stockton) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Mike Robinson (Modesto)
Heat #4 1 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 2 Steve Hall (Manteca)
3 Doug Lane (Stockton) 4 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
T. Dash: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 C.W Davis (Stockton)
3 John Stearns (Stockton) 4 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Jeff lovelace (Stockton)
3 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 4 Don Medina (Galt)
5 Chad Holman (Stockton) 6 Ty Mitchell (Stockton)
7 Royce Niceler (Stockton) 8 Chris Mays (Stockton)
9 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill) 10 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
11 Chevy Collier (Stockton) 12 Ray Bird (Stockton)
13 J.C. Saunders (Stockton) 14 Ray Davis (Galt)
15 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 16 Richard Harper (Stockton)
17 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
5 C.W Davis (Stockton) 6 Doug Lane (Stockton)
7 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 8 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
9 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 10 Gary Ayers (Stockton)
11 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 12 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
13 John Medina (Galt) 14 Steven Hall (Manteca)
15 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 16 Don Medina (Galt)
17 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 18 Stacey Greenmyer (Lodi)
19 Mike Robinson (Modesto) 20 Mike Soiseth (Stockton)

SPEC TRUCKS

Fast Time: Vince Little (Clovis) 14.868

T. Dash: 1 Mike David (Modesto) 2 Greg Adler (Manhatten Beach)
3 Vince Little (Clovis) 4 Eric Seely (Modesto)
Main Event: 1 Mike David (Modesto) 2 Vince Little (Clovis)
3 Nathan Wulff (Escondido) 4 Grerg Adler (Manhattan Beach)
5 Thane Alderman (Las Vegas, NV) 6 Mark Laeger (Temecula)
7 Dave Blankenship (Stevenson Ranch) 8 Jim McGill (Temecula)
9 Michael Sherman (Stockton) 10 Bill Helgeson (Riverside)
11 Dan Moore (Burbank) 12 Robin Tucker (Madera)
13 Eric Seely (Modesto) 14 Kevin Thompson (Cypress)
15 Rudy Luderke (El Cajon) 16 John Madriano (Fresno)
17 Kevin O’Neil (Long Beach) 18 Scott Calvin (Moreno Valley)
19 Jon Campbell (Laguna Hills) 20 Joe Herold (Poway)
21 Paul Woods (Escondido)

Fast Qualifiers May 13, 2000

Grand Ams

Fast Time: Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 14.465

2nd Fast: Barry Callouette (Benicia) 14.673

3rd Fast: Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.720

4th Fast: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.724

5th Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.787

6th Fast Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 14.900

 

Pro Stocks

Fast Time: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.489

2nd Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.532

3rd Fast: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.594

4th Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.714

5th Fast: Johnny Berndt (Clements) 15.820

6th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.959

 

Spec Trucks

Fast Time: Vince Little (Clovis) 14.868

2nd Fast: Greg Adler (Manhatten Beach) 14.914

3rd Fast: Eric Seely (Modesto) 14.928

4th Fast: Nathan Wulff (Escondido) 14.958

5th Fast: Mike David (Modesto) 14.963

6th Fast: Jon Campbell (Laguna Hills) 14.973


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.