DATE: June 3, 2000

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.692

T. Dash: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Tony Silva (Sacramento)
3 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 4 Bob Reichmuth (Manteca)
Main Event: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
3 Paul Henry (Groveland) 4 Danny Contessotto (Stockton)
5 Tony Silva (Sacramento) 6 Bob Reichmuth (Manteca)
7 Sam Solari (Salida) 8 Darrin Halterman (Stockton)
9 Robert Knittel (Lodi) 10 Larry Hoover (Turlock)
11 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 12 Buzz Devore (Stockton)
13 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 14 Jason Botsford (Sacramento)
15 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 16 Tom Burkett (Ceres)
17 Jason Philpot (Sacramento) 18 Aaron Young (Stockton)
19 Victor Machado (Escalon) 20 Jerry Bauguess (Manteca)
21 Mike Regelman (Ripon) 22 Barry Callouette (Benicia)

 

PRO STOCKS

Fast Time: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.371

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Joe Hylton (Manteca)
3 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 4 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
Main Event: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
3 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 4 Ed Cullom (Lockeford)
5 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 6 Doyal Moen (Modesto)
7 Mike Monez (Lodi) 8 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
9 Jason Fisher (Ripon) 10 George Woodward (Modesto)
11 Mike Walding (Stockton) 12 Jason White (Lodi)

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)
3 Stacey Greenmyer (Lodi) 4 John Medina (Galt)
Heat #2 1 Richard Harper (Stockton) 2 Stacy Medina (Galt)
3 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 4 Jake Pitt (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Chad Holman (Stockton) 2 Ray Davis (Galt)
3 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 4 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
Heat #4 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Chad Holman (Stockton)
3 Doug Lane (Stockton) 4 Richard Harper (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 C.W. Davis (Stockton) 2 Eric Graef (Galt)
3 Steven Hall (Manteca) 4 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
5 Tom Dahl (Stockton) 6 Gary Ayers (Stockton)
7 Ray Bird (Stockton) 8 Jennifer Halterman (Stockton)
9 Tom Mosher (Manteca)
Main Event: 1 Doug Lane (Stockton) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
5 C.W Davis (Stockton) 6 John Medina (Galt)
7 Chad Holman (Stockton) 8 Jeff lovelace (tockton)
9 Chris Mays (Stockton) 10 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
11 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 12 Jake Pitt (Stockton)
13 Ray Davis (Galt) 14 Eric Graef (Galt)
15 Steven Hall (Manteca) 16 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
17 Donna Treadway (Stockton) 18 Stacey Greenmyer (Lodi)
19 Richard Harper (Stockton) 20 Stacy Medina (Galt)

 

LEGENDS

Fast Time: Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara) 16.035

T. Dash: 1 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 2 Gary Hockman (San Jose)
3 Kelly Martin (Modesto) 4 Joey Zampa (Napa)
Heat #1: 1 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 2 Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara)
3 Gary Hockman (San Jose) 4 Barney LaRue (Napa)
Heat #2: 1 Kelly Martin (Modesto) 2 Ken Schaefer (Modesto)
3 Bob Wood (Auburn) 4 Joey Zampa (Napa)
Main Event: 1 Joey Zampa (Napa) 2 Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara)
3 Gary Hockman (San Jose) 4 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo)
5 Barney LaRue (Napa) 6 Bumper LaRue (Napa)
7 Tim Farquhar (Pinole) 8 Pete Currin (Redwood City)
9 Bob Wood (Auburn) 10 Brian Gibson (Pine Grove)
11 Don Krout (Pine Mountain Lake) 12 Kelly Martin (Modesto)
13 Bill Geiger (Ceres) 14 Jack Randall (Reno, NV)
15 Desiree Robinson (Pine Grove) 16 Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara)
17 Tery Miller 18 Ken Schaefer (Modesto)

Fast Qualifiers June 3, 2000

Grand Ams

Fast Time: Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.692

2nd Fast: Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 14.707

3rd Fast: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.739

4th Fast: Bob Reichmuth (Manteca) 14.742

5th Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.766

6th Fast: Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 14.789

Pro Stocks

Fast Time: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.371

2nd Fast: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.548

3rd Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.697

4th Fast: Joe Hylton (Manteca) 15.740

5th Fast: Johnny Berndt (Clements) 15.777

6th Fast: Doyal Moen (Modesto) 15.981

Legends

Fast Time: Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara) 16.035

2nd Fast: Joey Zampa (Napa) 16.142

3rd Fast: Gary Hockman (San Jose) 16.146

4th Fast: Pete Currin (Redwood City) 16.270

5th Fast: Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 16.284

6th Fast: Kelly Martin (Modesto) 16.391


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.