Race Results    DATE: July 22, 2000

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN

Fast Time:Jason Fensler (Wilton) 13.997

Semi-Main: 1 C.J Jahnke (Reno, NV) 2 Brad Johnson (Gardnerville, NV)
3 Todd Mumma (Fresno) 4 Steve Hernandez (Stockton)
5 Perry Sauro (Fairfeild) 6 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)
Main: 1 Jim Pettit (Seaside) 2 Harry Belleto (Modesto)
3 Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove) 4 Steve Belletto (Modesto)
5 Ron Stramiska, Jr. (Manteca) 6 Jason Fensler (Wilton)
7 Jeff Belletto (Modesto) 8 C.J. Jahnke (Reno, NV)
9 Brent Seitz (Stockton) 10 Kevin Gottula (Modesto)
11 John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 12 Jason Wright (Modesto)
13 Mike Ledbetter (Ceres) 14 Kevin Pugh (Sacramento)
15 Nathan Tucker (Sonora) 16 Troy Ermish (Fremont)
17 David Philpott (Tracy) 18 Brad Johnson (Gardnerville, NV)
19 Ken Boyd (Ceres) 20 Greg Potts (Manteca)

 

PRO STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.373

T. Dash: 1 Jeff Brunton (Auburn) 2 Ed Cullom (Ripon)
3 Pete Ramirez (Manteca) 4 Doyal Moen (Modesto)
Heat #1 1 Jeff Brunton (Auburn) 2 Ed Cullom (Ripon)
3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Mike Monez (Lodi)
Heat #2 1 Pete Ramirez (Manteca) 2 Doyal Moen (Modesto)
3 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 4 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
Main: 1 Jeff Brunton (Auburn) 2 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
3 Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 4 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
5 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 6 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
7 Ted Haflich (Stockton) 8 Pete Ramirez (Manteca)
9 Mike Monez (Lodi) 10 Doyal Moen (Modesto)
11 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 12 Ed Cullom (Ripon)

 

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Ray Davis (Galt) 2 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi)
3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Tom Bolin (San Jose)
Heat #2 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Arron Shankel (Lodi)
3 Richard Harper (Stockton) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 John Medina (Galt) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
3 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton) 4 Chad Holman (Stockton)
Heat #4 1 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 2 Chevy Collier (Stockton)
3 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 4 Gary Ayers (Stockton)
T. Dash: 1 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 2 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
3 Ray Davis (Galt) 4 John Medina (Galt)
Semi-Main: 1 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 2 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
3 Brian Enis (Stockton) 4 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
5 Ray Bird (Stockton) 6 Ben Lewis (Manteca)
7 Stacy Medina (Galt) 8 Allen Plowman (Stockton)
9 Steve Hall (Manteca) 10 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
11 Karen Wagner (Lodi) 12 Tom Dahl (Stockton)
13 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
Main: 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
3 Chad Holman (Stockton) 4 Chris Mays (Stockton)
5 Ray Davis (Galt) 6 Mike Graham (Manteca)
7 Richard Harper (Stockton) 8 Chevy Collier (Stockton)
9 Tom Bolin (San Jose) 10 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
11 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 12 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
13 John Medina (Galt) 14 Johnny Bird (Stockton)
15 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 16 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
17 Brian Enis (Stockton) 18 Gary Ayers (Stockton)
19 Cindy Quarnstrom (Lodi) 20 Jeff Lovelace (Stockton)

Fast Qualifiers  July 22, 2000

Late Models

Fast Time: Jason Fensler (Wilton) 13.992

2nd Fast: John Gaalswyk (Ripon) 14.040

3rd Fast: Ken Boyd (Ceres) 14.041

4th Fast: Harry Belletto (Modesto) 14.049

5th Fast: Jeff Belletto (Modesto) 14.062

6th Fast: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 14.073

 

Pro Stocks

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.373

2nd Fast: Johnny Berndt (Clements) 15.646

3rd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.649

4th Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.733

5th Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.740

6th Fast: Jeff Brunton (Auburn) 15.809


                                                                                   BACK


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.