Race Results    DATE: August 12, 2000

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 14.577

T. Dash: 1 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 2 Barry Callouette (Benicia)
3 Sam Solari (Salida) 4 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
Main: 1 Mark Welch (Orangevale) 2 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV)
3 Barry Calluoette (Benicia) 4 Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop)
5 Steve Stacy (Stockton) 6 Tony Silva (Sacramento)
7 Jerry Bauguess (Modesto) 8 Jason Philpot (Sacramento)
9 Jack Stone (Lodi) 10 Cary Treadway (Stockton)
11 Danny Contessotto (Stockton) 12 Troy McQueen (Lodi)
13 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 14 Sam Solari (Salida)
15 Paul Henry (Groveland) 16 Fred Clement (Stockton)
17 Mike Regelman (Ripon) 18 Bob Reichmuth (Manteca)
19 Buzz Devore (Lodi) 20 Victor Machado (Escalon)
21 Robert Knittel (Lodi)

 

PRO STOCKS

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.340

T. Dash: 1 Cary Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
3 Scott Chappell (Lodi) 4 Mike Garcia (Lodi)
Main: 1 Carry Treadway (Stockton) 2 Jerry Crawford (Stockton)
3 Joe Hylton (Manteca) 4 Mike Monez (Lodi)
5 Mike Garcia (Lodi) 6 Doyal Moen (Modesto)
7 Joe Williams (Manteca) 8 Scott Chappell (Lodi)
9 Ed Cullom (Ripon) 10 Johnny Berndt (Clements)
11 Pete Ramirez (Manteca)

 

PURE STOCK

Fast Time: Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 17.127

Heat #1 1 Richard Harper (Stockton) 2 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
3 Ray Bird (Stockton) 4 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
Heat #2 1 Karen Wagner (Lodi) 2 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
3 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 4 Tom Mosier (Manteca)
T. Dash: 1 John Medina (Galt) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
3 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 4 Joe Stearns (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Charlie Clawson (Modesto) 2 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
3 Bryan Clark (Lodi) 4 Ray Bird (Stockton)
5 Perry Reeder (Stockton) 6 Chris Devore (Stockton)
7 Tom Mosier (Manteca) 8 Ray Davis (Galt)
Main: 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
3 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill) 4 Royce Niceler (Stockton)
5 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 6 Chad Holman (Stockton)
7 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 8 Donna Treadway (Stockton)
9 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi) 10 Charlie Clawson (Modesto)
11 Richard Harper (Stockton) 12 Eric Graef (Galt)
13 Joe Stearns (Stockton) 14 Karen Wagner (Lodi)
15 Gary Ayers (Stockton) 16 John Medina (Galt)
17 Chevy Collier (Stockton) 18 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
19 Brian Enis (Stockton) 20 Chris Mays (Stockton)

Fast Qualifiers
August 12, 2000

Grand Ams

Fast Time: Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop) 14.577

2nd Fast: Barry Callouette (Benicia) 14.709

3rd Fast: Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 14.731

4th Fast: Sam Solari (Salida) 14.776

5th Fast: Troy McQueen (Lodi) 14.777

6th Fast: Tony Silva (Sacramento) 14.782

Pro Stocks

Fast Time: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.340

2nd Fast: Mike Garcia (Lodi) 15.586

3rd Fast: Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 15.608

4th Fast: Scott Chappell (Lodi) 15.671

5th Fast: Ed Cullom (Lodi) 15.757

6th Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 15.790

Pure Stocks

Fast Time: Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 17.127

2nd Fast: Joe Stearns (Stockton) 17.242

3rd Fast: John Medina (Galt) 17.275

4th Fast: Guy Guibor (Manteca) 17.297

5th Fast: Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill) 17.468

6th Fast: Chad Holman (Stockton) 17.541


                                                                                   BACK


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.