Race Results & Fast Times
DATE: September 16, 2000

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time: Jason Fensler (Wilton) 14.143

Main Event: 1 Jim Pettit II (Salinas) 2 Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca)
3 Steve Belletto (Modesto) 4 Harry Belletto (Modesto)
5 Tim Bost (Rocklin) 6 Jeff Belletto (Modesto)
7 Jason Fensler (Wilton) 8 John Gaalswyk (Ripon)
9 Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove) 10 Perry Sauro (Fairfield)
11 Nathan Tuker (Sonora) 12 Kevin Gottula (Modesto)
13 Steve Hernandez (Stockton) 14 C.J. Jahnke (Reno, NV)
15 Todd Mumma (Fresno) 16 Brian Smith (Salida)
17 Dennis Hannel (Murphys) 18 John Wood (Walnut Creek)
19 Troy Ermish (Fremont) 20 Greg Potts (Manteca)
21 Kevin Pugh (Sacramento) 22 Ken Boyd (Ceres)
23 Brian Griffitts (Stockton)

ULTRA WHEEL SPEC TRUCKS Fast Time: Mike David (Modesto) 14.933

T. Dash: 1 Mike David (Modesto) 2 Mark Laeger (Temecula)
3 Vince Little (Clovis) 4 Sam Solari (Salida)
Main Event: 1 Vince Little (Clovis) 2 Kevin Thompson (Cypress)
3 Mike David (Modesto) 4 Mark Laeger (Temecula)
5 Sam Solari (Salida) 6 Donnie Large (Clovis)
7 John Madriano (Fresno) 8 Eric Seely (Modesto)
9 Tom Stanton (Commerce) 10 Bart Price (Pleasanton)
11 Michael Sherman (Stockton)

AMERICAN STOCKS Fast Time: Jamie McLaren (San Mateo) 16.668

T. Dash: 1 Jason Gilbert (Pleasanton) 2 Rod Winfred (Modesto)
3 John Hurst (Vacaville) 4 Dean Parcells (Manteca)
Heat #1: 1 Jason Gilbert (Pleasanton) 2 Dean Parcells (Manteca)
3 Tom Drake (Castro Valley) 4 Todd Carnahan (Discovery Bay)
Heat #2: 1 Rod Winfred (Modesto) 2 John Hurst (Vacaville)
3 Jamie McLaren (San Mateo) 4 Gary Chandler (Redwood City)
Main Event: 1 Rod Winfred (Modesto) 2 Jamie McLaren (San Mateo)
3 Jason Gilbert (Pleasanton) 4 Dean Parcells (Manteca)
5 Steve Rieben (Redwood City) 6 Gary Chandler (Redwood City)
7 Don McLaren (Redwood City) 8 Todd Carnahan (Discovery Bay)
9 Tom Drake (Castro Valley) 10 Rick Avila (Pleasanton)
11 John Hurst (Vacaville)

PURE STOCK

Heat #1 1 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 2 Guy Guibor (Manteca)
3 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 4 Doug Lane (Stockton)
Heat #2 1 Cary Hahn (Manteca) 2 Brian Enis (Stockton)
3 Mike Graham (Manteca) 4 Chevy Collier (Stockton)
Heat #3 1 Jeff Ahl (Lodi) 2 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
3 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 4 Danny Guibor (Manteca)
Heat #4 1 Chris Mays (Stockton) 2 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
3 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
T. Dash: 1 Chris Mays (Stockton) 2 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)
3 Cary Hahn (Manteca) 4 Jeff Ahl (Lodi)
C-Main 1 Charlie Clawson (Modeto) 2 Wayne Mabe (Manteca)
3 Allen Plowman (Stockton) 4 Craig Casles (Sockton)
5 Ed Clawson (Stockton)
Semi-Main: 1 Ray Davis (Galt) 2 Chad Holman (Stockton)
3 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 4 John Medina (Galt)
5 Kevin Touchstone (Stockton) 6 Stacy Medina (Galt)
7 Richard Harper (Stockton) 8 Charlie Clawson (Stockton)
9 Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill) 10 Tom Dahl (Stockton)
11 J.C. Saunders (Stockton) 12 Wayne Mabe (Manteca)
13 Tony Crawford (Stockton) 14 Ray Bird (Stockton)
15 Neil Burns (Stockton) 16 Dick Thomas (Stockton)
Main Event: 1 Gary Shafer, Jr. (Stockton) 2 Mike Graham (Manteca)
3 Guy Guibor (Manteca) 4 Chevy Collier (Stockton)
5 Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs) 6 Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)
7 Brian Enis (Stockton) 8 Doug Lane (Stockton)
9 Arron Shankel (Lodi) 10 Jeff Ahl (Stockton)
11 Danny Guibor (Manteca) 12 Ray Davis (Galt)
13 Cary Hahn (Manteca) 14 Chris Mays (Stockton)
15 John Medina (Galt) 16 Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)
17 Johnny Bird (Stockton) 18 Bryan Clark (Lodi)
19 Chad Holman (Stockton)

Fast Qualifiers September 16, 2000

Late Models

Fast Time: Jason Fensler (Wilton) 14.143

2nd Fast: Jim Pettit II (Salinas) 14.156

3rd Fast: Kevin Gottula (Modesto) 14.182

4th Fast: Ron Strmiska, Jr. (Manteca) 14.202

5th Fast: Troy Ermish (Fremont) 14.216

6th Fast: Steve Belletto (Modesto) 14.217

Spec Trucks

Fast Time: Mike David (Modesto) 14.933

2nd Fast: Sam Solari (Salida) 15.237

3rd Fast: Mark Laeger (Temecula) 15.266

4th Fast: Vince Little (Clovis) 15.338

5th Fast: Kevin Thompon (Cypress) 15.386

6th Fast: Donnie Large (Clovis) 15.423

American Stocks

Fast Time: Jamie McLaren (San Mateo) !6.668

2nd Fast: Jason Gilbert (Pleasanton) 16.738

3rd Fast: John Hurst (Vacaville) 17.019

4th Fast: Dean Parcells (Manteca) 17.036

5th Fast: Gary Chandler (Redwood City) 17.060

6th Fast: Don McLaren (Redwood City) 17.070


                                                                                   BACK


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.