Race Results & Fast Times
9/30/00

GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIED

Fast Time: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.419

Trophy Dash: 1 Johnny Vega (Newcastle) 2 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
3 Paul Henry (Groveland) 4 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
Semi Main 1 Joel Theisen (San Jose) 2 Gary Glenn (Orangevale)
3 Aaron Young (Stockton) 4 Darrin Halterman (Stockton)
5 Jack Stone (Lodi) 6 Chris Saxon (Reno, NV)
7 Larry Hoover (Turlock) 8 Whitey Janssen (Newark)
9 Jim Marchino (Modesto)
Main Event: 1 Scott Winters (Tracy) 2 Barry Callouette (Benicia)
3 Johnny Vega (Newcastle) 4 Jim Miller (Roseville)
5 Paul Henry (Groveland) 6 Sam Solari (Salida)
7 Jay Linstrath (Citrus Heights) 8 Dave Davis (Turlock)
9 Victor Machado (Escalon) 10 Joel Theisen (San Jose)
11 Robert Miller (Gardnerville, NV) 12 Mark Welch (Orangevale)
13 Bob Reichmuth (Manteca) 14 Steve Stacy (Stockton)
15 Gary Glenn (Orangevale) 16 Harold Rieker (Roseville)
17 Steve Daniels (Orangevale) 18 Greg Williams (Ceres)
19 Shawn Wentzel (Stockton) 20 Wes Miller (Delhi)

LEGENDS

Fast Time: Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara) 16.037

Heat #1: 1 Rick Andrews (Santa Clara) 2 Terry Miller (Escalon)
3 Jack Humphrey (American Canyon) 4 Dick Appleby (Sacramento)
Heat #2: 1 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 2 Gary Hockman (San Jose)
3 Kelly Martin (Modesto) 4 Barney LaRue (Napa)
Heat #3: 1 Tim Farquhar (Pinole) 2 Joey Zampa (Napa)
3 Bumper LaRue (Napa) 4 Ryan Mosher (Cupertino)
Trophy Dash: 1 Gary Hockman (San Jose) 2 Joey Zampa (Napa)
3 Ryan Mosher (Cupertino) 4 Barney LaRue (Napa)
Main Event: 1 Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 2 Gary Hockman (San Jose)
3 Bumper LaRue (Napa) 4 Kelly Martin (Modesto)
5 Pete Currin (Redwood City) 6 Barney LaRue (Napa)
7 Tim Farquhar (Pinole) 8 Ken Schaefer (Modesto)
9 Terry Miller (Escalon) 10 Rick Andrews (Santa Clara)
11 Jack Humphrey (American Canyon) 12 Jack Randall (Reno)
13 Bob Wood (Auburn) 14 Steve Wilson (Livermore)
15 Don Krout (Pine Mountain Lake) 16 Mike Pilsen (Sonora)
17 Ryan Mosher (Cupertino) 18 Skip Brown (Suisun)
19 Joey Zampa (Napa) 20 Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara)
21 Mike Peeler (Mesa, AZ) 22 Dick Appleby (Sacramento)

POWDER PUFF

Heat #1 1 Evelyn Bird 2 Megan Wilson
3 Lisa Touchstone 4 Yvonne Bergen
Heat #2 1 Krista Collier 2 Cindy Bentz
3 Thelma Bolin 4 Kimm Lovelace
Heat #3 1 Lori Paizs 2 Lisa Whitney
3 Torrie Sanchez 4 Toni Williams
Heat #4 1 Elesha Williams 2 Jill Keaster
3 Jamie Grant 4 Stacy Lee
Trophy Dash: 1 Evelyn Bird 2 Lori Paizs
3 Elesha William 4 Krista Collier
Semi-Main: 1 Ann Clawson 2 Linda DeFazio
3 Samantha Clement 4 Rana Fowler
5 Debbie Himes 6 Gina Serpa
7 Sheryl Harper 8 Christy Hoak
9 Kerry Piper 10 Diana Lutz
11 Dessa Valentine
Main Event: 1 Elesha Williams 2 Jaime Grant
3 Evelyn Bird 4 Thelma Bolin
5 Jill Keaster 6 Stacy Lee
7 Yvonne Bergen 8 Krista Collier
9 Lisa Whitney 10 Megan Wilson
11 Rana Fowler 12 Ann Clawson
13 Torrie Sanchez 14 Linda DeFazio
15 Samantha Clement 16 Lisa Touchstone
17 Cindy Bentz 18 Toni Williams
19 Lori Paizs 20 Kimm Lovelace

Fast Qualifiers September 30, 2000

Grand Ams

Fast Time: Mark Welch (Orangevale) 14.419

2nd Fast: Paul Henry (Groveland) 14.553

3rd Fast: Johnny Vega (Newcastle) 14.577

4th Fast: Steve Stacy (Stockton) 14.582

5th Fast: Steve Daniels (Orangevale) 14.590

6th Fast: Sam Solari (Salida) 14.607

Legends

Fast Time: Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara) 16.037

2nd Fast: Mark Bailey San Lorenzo) 16.186

3rd Fast: Joey Zampa (Napa) 16.230

4th Fast: Barney LaRue (Napa) 16.235

5th Fast: Ryan Mosher (Cupertino) 16.279

6th Fast: Gary Hockman (San Jose) 16.337


                                                                                   BACK


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.