Race Results & Fast Times
05/12/01

LATE MODEL DIVISION:

FAST TIME: Eric Schmidt (Roseville) 13.689

HEAT-1: Dave Byrd (San Jose), Jeff Belletto (Modesto), Chris Wadsworth (Oakley), Harry Belletto (Modesto), Tony Schmidt (Modesto), Brent Seitz (Stockton), John Graham (Stockton), Angelo Queirolo (Lathrop), Brian Smith (Modesto).

HEAT-2: Bobby Hogge IV (Salinas), Sam Solari (Salida), Steve Belletto (Modesto), Eric Schmidt, Jim Fair (Modesto), Joey Zampa (Napa), Ron Strmiska Jr. (Manteca), Kevin Gottula (Modesto), Brian Griffiths (Stockton)

TROPHY DASH: Jeff Belletto, Steve Belletto, Dave Byrd, Bobby Hogge IV.

MAIN-1: Eric Schmidt, Steve Belletto, Dave Byrd, Jeff Belletto, Ron Strmiska Jr., Joey Zampa, Bobby Hogge IV, Jim Fair, Harry Belletto, Tony Schmidt, Chris Wadsworth, Brian Smith, Kevin Gottula, Angelo Queirolo, Brian Griffiths, Brent Seitz, John Graham.

MAIN-2: Jeff Belletto, Steve Belletto, Dave Byrd, Ron Strmiska Jr., Eric Schmidt, Chris Wadsworth, Kevin Gottula, Harry Belletto, Bobby Hogge IV., Jim Fair, Brian Smith, Tony Schmidt, Brian Griffiths, Joey Zampa.

GRAND AMERICAN DIVISION:

FAST TIME: Paul Henry (Groveland) 13.943 (NTR)

TROPHY DASH: Paul Henry, Jay Linstroth (Citrus Heights), Steve Daniels (Orangevale), Jason Kerby (Stockton)

SEMI-MAIN: Randy Miller (San Jose), Jerry Bauguess (Manteca), Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton), Larry Hoover (Turlock), John Unger (Stockton), Chevy Collier (Stockton), Fred Clement (Stockton), Ted Harrison (Stockton), Jeff Thomas (Stockton).

MAIN: Jason Kerby, Robert Knittel (Lodi), Jay Linstroth, Danny Contessotto (Stockton), Buzz Devors (Stockton), Steve Stacy (Stockton), Shawn Wentzel (Stockton), Eddie Wilcox (Modesto), Paul Henry, Mike Regelman (Ripon), Troy McQueen (Lodi), Charles Perreira (Modesto), Jerry Bauguess, Pete Anderson Jr., Larry Hoover, Randy Miller, Gary Glenn (Orangevale), Steve Daniels.

PURE STOCK DIVISION:

HEAT-1: Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs), Cindy Freitas (Lodi), Chad Holman (Stockton), Kannai Scantlen (Stockton), Rick Bentz (Lodi), David Holman (Stockton), Perry Jefferson (Murphys), Steve Hall (Manteca), Bob Lane (Stockton).

HEAT-2: Doug Lane (Stockton), John Medina (Galt), Jeff Ahl (Lodi), Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill), Ken Ratcliff (Stockton), Stacy Medina (Galt), Craig Castles (Stockton), Michael Wendt (Lodi).

HEAT-3: B.J. Treadway (Stockton), Bryan Clark (Stockton), Richard Harper (Stockton), Aimee Sullivan (Galt), Joey Sterns (Stockton), Dustin Himes (Stockton), Allen Plowman (Stockton), Ray Bird (Stockton).

HEAT-4: Mike Graham (Manteca), Danny Guibor (Manteca), Johnny Bird (Stockton), Eric Graef (Galt), Tom Dahl (Stockton), Charlie Clawson (Modesto), Ray Davis (Galt), Mike Soiseth (Stockton), Rodney Tripp (Stockton), Brenda Mays (Stockton).

TROPHY DASH: Doug Lane, Tracy Bolin, Mike Graham, B.J. Treadway

C-Main: Steve Hall, Mike Soiseth, Rodney Tripp, Branda Mays, Ray Bird, Michael Wendt, Bob Lane.

B-MAIN: Rick Bentz, Ray Davis, Ken Ratcliff, Mike Soiseth, Stacy Medina, Charlie Clawson, Steve Hall, David Holman, Dustin Himes, Tom Dahl, Craig Castles, Joey Sterns, Perry Jefferson, Allen Plowman.

MAIN: Tracy Bolin, Doug Lane, Danny Guibor, Jeff Ahl, Cindy Freitas, Rick Bentz, Mike Graham, Bryan Clark, Tom Bolin, Aimee Sullivan, Mike Soiseth, Eric Graef, Ken Ratcliff, B.J. Treadway, Kanni Scantlen, David Holman, Ray Davis, Richard Harper, Johnny Bird, John Medina.

 

LEGEND DIVISION:

FAST TIME: Ryan Foster (Anderson) 16.045

HEAT-1: Kelly Martin (Modesto), Randy Raduechel (Modesto), Charles Young (Lod Banos), Ken Schaefer (Modesto), David Gundred (Vacaville), Jack Randell (Reno), Richard Appleby (Yountville)

HEAT-2: Ryan Foster, Gary Hockman (San Jose), Bumper LaRue (Napa) Bob Wood (Auburn), Jack Humphrey (American Canyon), Don Krout (Pine Mountian Lake), Rick Andrews (Santa Clara).

TROPHY DASH: Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo), Ryan Foster, Rob Lathrop (Santa Clara), Gary Hockman.

TROPHY DASH: Mark Bailey, Ryan Foster, Rob Lathrop, Gary Hockman.

MAIN: Ryan Foster, Ryan Mosher (Cupertino), Mark Bailey, Gary Hockman), Don Krout, Pete Currin (Redwood City), Rick Andrews, Tim Farquhar (Pinole), Randy Raduechel, Bumper LaRue, Richard Appleby, Charles Young, Bob Wood, David Gundred, Kelly Martin, Jack Humphrey, Ken Schaefer, Jack Randell, Steve Wilson (Livermore), Barney LaRue (Napa), Rob Lathrop.

2001 Stats Index

2001 Weekly Stats

BACK


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.