Race Results & Fast Times
06/30/01

GRAND AMERICAN DIVISION:

FAST TIME: Robert Knittel (Lodi) 14.213

DASH: Greg Williams (Ceres), Robert Knittel, Jason Kerby (Stockton), Jay Linstroth (Citrus Heights).

MAIN: Jay Linstroth, Robert Knittel, Greg Williams, Steve Stacy (Stockton), Robert Miller (Gardnerville Nv.), John Unger (Stockton), Danny Contessotto (Stockton), Larry Hoover (Turlock), Jason Kerby, Paul Henry (Big Oak Flat), Randy Miller (San Jose), Troy McQueen (Lodi), Jerry Bauguess (Manteca), Fred Clement (Stockton), Chevy Collier (Stockton), John Moore (Granite Bay), Ted Harrison (Stockton), Shawn Wentzel (Stockton), Jeff Thomas (Stockton), Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton).

PRO STOCK DIVISION:

FAST TIME: Cary Treadway (Stockton) 15.188

HEAT-1: Jim Earl (Oakdale), Joe Hylton (Manteca), Bob Rainey (Ceres), Jason White (Lodi), Chris Monez (Lodi), Paul Dorritty Jr. (Modesto), Jerry Crawford (Stockton).

HEAT-2: Mike Garcia (Lodi), Jeff Lovelace (Stockton), Mike Monez (Lodi), Doug Ollis (Modesto), Ed Cullom (Ripon), Johnny Berndt (Clements), Cary Treadway.

DASH: Joe Hylton, Jeff Lovelace, Mike Garcia, Jim Earl.

MAIN: Joe Hylton, Cary Treadway, Jerry Crawford, Jason White, Jim Earl, Ed Cullom, Mike Monez, Paul Dorritty Jr., Jeff Lovelace, Doug Ollis, Chris Monez, Bob Rainey, Mike Garcia.

PURE STOCK DIVISION:

HEAT-1: Danny Guibor (Manteca), Steven Hall (Manteca), Charlie Clawson (Modesto), Aimee Sullivan (Galt), J.C. Saunders (Stockton), Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs), Doug Lane (Stockton), Karen Wagner (Lodi), Michael Wendt (Lodi).

HEAT-2: Joe Stearns (Stockton), Tom Bolin (Morgan Hill), Mike Graham (Manteca), Cindy Freitas (Lodi), Ray Bird (Stockton), Brenda Mays (Stockton), Jeff Saunders (Stockton), Johnny Cardoza (Manteca).

HEAT-3: Chad Holman (Stockton), Tom Dahl (Stockton), Stacy Medina (Galt), Dustin Himes (Stockton), Jim Lewallen (Manteca), Stacey Greenmyer (Lodi), Earl Goolsby (Stockton), John Medina (Galt), Ken Ratcliff (Stockton).

HEAT-4: Jeff Ahl (Lodi), Kannai Scantlen (Stockton), Ray Davis (Galt), C.W. Davis (Stockton), Richard Harper (Stockton), Rodney Tripp (Stockton), Perry Jefferson (Murphys), Craig Castles (Stockton).

DASH: Joe Stearns, Danny Guibor, Chad Holman, Jeff Ahl.

B-MAIN: Tracy Bolin, Doug Lane, J.C. Saunders, Richard Harper, Brenda Mays, Michael Wendt, Ray Byrd, Karen Wagner, Perry Jefferson, Johnny Cardoza, Craig Castles, John Lewis (Modesto), Jim Lewallen, Earl Goolsby, Rodney Tripp, Ken Ratcliff, Stacey Greenmyer, Jeff Saunders.

MAIN: Danny Guibor, Jeff Ahl, Tom Bolin, Cahd Holman, Ray Davis, Tracy Bolin, Cindy Freitas, C.W. Davis, Charlie Clawson, Steven Hall, Kannai Scantlen, Stacy Medina, Tom Dahl, Aimee Sullivan, Dustin Himes, Doug Lane, Joe Stearns, J.C. Saunders, Mike Graham, Richard Harper.

ULTRA WHEEL SUPER TRUCKS:

FAST TIME: Dave Byrd (San Jose) 14.630

DASH: Dave Byrd, Greg Adler (Manhattan Beach), Mark Laeger (Temecula), Dan Moore (Burbank).

MAIN: Dave Byrd, Kevin O’Neil (Long Beach), Michael Sherman (Stockton), Mark Laeger, Dan Moore, Bryan Arak (Clovis), Darin Christensen (San Lorenzo), Greg Adler, Jake Hodges (Semi Valley), Jon Madriane (Fresno), Darrin Zimlinghaus (San Jose), Eric Seely (Modesto).

2001 Stats Index

2001 Weekly Stats

BACK


All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING.
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.