STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY
Hit Counter

 RACE RESULTS
06/12/2004

Unofficial until verified:

Western Late Model 30-lap Main:
1. Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton) 2. Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove) 3. Mike Garcia (Lodi) 4. Guy Guibor (Manteca) 5. Joey Stearns (Stockton), 6. Gary Shafer Jr. (Stockton) 7. John Moore (Granite Bay), 8. Eric Humphries (Chowchilla), 9. Chris Monez (Turlock) 10. Jerry Crawford (Stockton) 11. Robert Knittel (Lodi) 12. David Hogue (Elk Grove) 13. Larry Hoover (Turlock) 14. Chad South (Dallas, TX) 15. Dan Hansen (Orangevale) 16. Steve Foster (Stockton)

Dash: 1. Anderson Jr. 2. Dave Byrd 3. Guy Guibor 4. Mike Garcia

Top Qualifiers: Anderson Jr. 14.388, Guibor 14.513, Garcia 14.528, Byrd 14.540, Monez 14.655, Stearns 14.715, Shafer Jr. 14.715

Pure Stock 30-lap Main:
1.Charlie Clawson (Modesto) 2. Dave Ball (Stockton) 3. David Sullivan (Lodi) 4. Kannai Scantlen (Stockton) 5. Richard Harper (Stockton) 6. Michael Brooks Jr. (Manteca) 7. Steve Brown (Lake Comanche) 8. Allen Rider (Stockton) 9. Bob Simpson (Stockton) 10. Richard Harper (Stockton) 11. David Holman (Stockton) 12. Tom Dibble (Sonora) 13. John Medina (Galt) 14. Brian Miller (Railroad Flat) 15. Tony Smith (Angels Camp) 16. Boyd Camper (Manteca) 17. Kurt White (Napa) 18. Danny Snow (Stockton) 19. Stephen Geiser (Brentwood) 20. Steve Bryant (Stockton) 21. Jim Vossberg (Stockton) Disqualified Ken Ratcliff (Stockton)

Dash: 1. Medina 2. Clawson 3. Harper 4. Ball

Top qualifiers: Clawson 16.790, Medina 16.928, Harper 17.243, Ball 17.243, Simpson 17.300

Pro-4 Trucks 30-lap Main:
1. Dave Daniel (Salida) 2. Mike Curry (Lodi) 3. Carrie Miller (Saratoga) 4. Shane Dresher (Livermore) 5. Todd Lewis (Riverbank) 6. Chris Drysdale (Campbell) 7. Randy Jahoda (Tracy) 8. Brandon Trevethan (Tracy) 9. Danny Basto (Lodi) 10. Paul Murarik (Stockton) 11. Gary Franks (Manteca) Disqualified Ron Robeck (Milpitas)

Dash: 1. Miller 2. Drysdale 3. Robeck 4. Trevethan

Top qualifiers: Drysdale 15.518 (NTR), Miller 15.543, Robeck 15.754, Daniel 15.831, Curry 15.821, Trevethan 16.080

Grand American Modified 30-lap Main:
1. Jason Kerby (Galt) 2. Ted Montague IV (Newark) 3. Jay Linstroth (Citrus Heights) 4. Mike Beeler (Modesto) 5. Joe Allen (Stockton) 6. Stewart Collum (Stockton) 7. Doug Lingo (Lockford) 8. Chad Holman (Stockton) 9. Chevy Collier (Stockton) 10. Butch Basto (Lockford)

Dash: 1. Montague IV 2. Beeler 3. Linstroth 4. Kerby

Top qualifiers: Montague IV 14.434, Kerby 14.577, Linstroth 14.743, Beeler 14.904, Basto 14.963, Allen 15.001

Legends 30-lap Main:
1. Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo) 2. Ryan Mosher (Cupertino) 3. Kelly Martin (Modesto) 4. Fred Celement (Stockton) 5. Chuck Scott (elk Grove) 6. Hank Smedly (Pittsburg) 7. Rick Andrews (Santa Clara) 8. Jack Humphrey (American Canyon) 9. Rob Cantrel (Madera) 10. Pete Currin (Redwood City) 11. David Winchel (Sebastopol) 12. Terry Miller (Ripon) 13. Donny Stone (Lodi)

Dash: 1. Bailey 2. D. Winchel 3. Mosher 4. F. Winchel

Top Qualifiers: F. Winchel 15.710, Mosher 15.898, Bailey 15.902, D. Winchel 16.058, Clement 16.085

BACK

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING. Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.