STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY
Hit Counter

 RACE RESULTS
07/03/2004

Unofficial until verified:
 

HAVOLINE TRI HOLIDAY Western Late Model 100-lap Main:

1. Jason Fenseler (Sacramento)

2. Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove)

3. Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton)

4. Shannon Mansch (Roseville)

5. Chris Monez (Turlock)

6. Danny Contesotto (Stockton)

7. John Moore (Granite Bay)

8. Eric Humphries (Chowchilla)

9. Larry Hoover

10. Robert Knittel (Lodi)

11. Aaron Shankel (Lodi)

12. Scott Chapell (Lodi)

13. Mike Garcia (Lodi)

14. Joe Williams (Manteca)

15. Joey Stearns (Stockton)

16. Gary Shafer Jr. (Stockton)

17. Guy Guibor (Manteca)

18. Eddie Wilcox (Modesto)

19. Steve Magana (Galt)

20. Ryan Philpot (Tracy)

B-Main 20-lap, ended with checkered yellow in lap-6

1. Crawford

2. Philpot

3. Williams

4. Magana

5. Shankel

6. Combs

7. DeVore

8. Moen

Top Qualifiers: Fensler 14.313, Monez 14.416, Contessotto 14.433, Byrd 14.444, Guibor 14.448, Moore 14.470

Pure Stock 30-lap Main:

1. Charlie Clawson (Modesto)

2. Steve Hall (Manteca)

3. Brian Vosberg (Stockton)

4. Tom Bolin (Valley Springs)

5. David Sullivan (Lodi)

6. John Medina (Galt)

7. Richard Harper (Stockton)

8. Bob Simpson (Stockton)

9. Jim Voseburg (Stockton)

10. Steve Bryant (Stockton)

11. Dave Ball (Stockton)

12. Michael Brooks Jr. (Manteca)

13. Aimee Sullivan (Lodi)

14. Tony Smith (Angels Camp)

15. Ken Ratcliff (Stockton)

16. Brian Miller (Railroad Flat)

17. Johnny Cordoza (Manteca)

18. Allen Rider (Stockton)

19. Chad Holman (Stockton)

20. Tom Dahl (Stockton)

B-Main 20-lap:

 

1. Harper

2. Sullivan

3. Brooks Jr.

4. Rider

5. Brown

6. Mosher

7. Dibble

8. Smith

9. Hunt

10. Geiser

11. Snow

12. Wall

13. Drake

14. French

Top qualifiers: Clawson 16.614, Cordoza 16.786, Ratcliff 16.866, Hall 16.997, Holman 17.162, Medina 17.170

Pro-4 Trucks 30-lap Main:

1. Mike Curry (Lodi)

2. Ron Robeck (Milpitas)

3. Chris Drysdale (Campbell)

4.Dave Daniels (Salida)

5. Carrie Miller (Saratoga)

6. Todd Lewis (Riverbank)

7. Paul Murarik (Stockton)

8. Shane Dresher (Livermore)

9. Rick G. Hopper(Manteca)

10. Brandon Trevethan (Tracy)

Top qualifiers: Drysdale 15.529, Curry 15.616, Robeck 15.830, Miller 15.832, Daniels 15.876, Trevethan 15.987

SRL Wild West Shootout

1. Rick Ruzbarsky (Tracy)

2. Ryan Foster (Anderson)

3. Eric Holmes (Escalon)

4. Tracy Bolin (Valley Springs)

5. Eric Schmidt (Roseville)

6. Joey Zampa (Napa)

7. Jeff Anthony (Livermore)

8. Troy Ermish (Fremont)

9. Ken Boyd (Ceres)

10. Aaron Days (Patterson)

11. Steve Belletto (Modesto)

12. Mark Smith (Tracy)

13. John Moore (Granite Bay)

14. Harold Rieker Jr. (Roseville)

15. Phil Perry (Lincoln)

16. Ron Strimiska Jr. (Ripon)

17. Mike Mason (Bakersfield)

18. Jeff Belletto (Modesto)

19. Wes Miller (Delhi)

20. Mike Mansch (Roseville)

 

Main Event Finish

Points

 

Qualifying Race Finish

Points

1. 

51    Rick Ruzbarsky

50

1.                    .

12    Harold Rieker Jr.

Trans

2. 

21    Ryan Foster

48

2.                     

271   John Moore

Trans

3. 

62    Eric Holmes

46

3.                     

74    Harry Belletto

12

4. 

02    Tracy Bolin

44

4.                     

18    Brent Seitz

11

5. 

05    Eric Schmidt

42

5.                     

63    Charles Perreira

10

6. 

92     Joey Zampa

40

6.                     

32    Scott Masellis

9

7. 

76    Jeff Anthony

38

7.                     

14    Carl Pearce

8

8. 

38    Troy Ermish

36

8.                     

89    Jeremy Hopkins Jr.

7

9. 

26    Ken Boyd

34

9.                     

78    Chad Pais

6

10.    

27    Aaron Days

32

10.                  

 

 

11.    

30    Steve Belletto

30

11.                  

 

 

12.    

52    Mark Smith

28

12.                  

 

 

13.    

271  John Moore

26

13.                  

 

 

14.    

12    Harold Rieker Jr.

24

14.                  

.

 

15.    

24    Phil Perry

22

15.

 

 

16.    

90    Ron Strmiska Jr.

20

 

 

 

17.    

55    Mike Mason

18

 

 

 

18.    

6      Jeff Belletto

16

 

 

 

19.    

25    Wes Miller

14

 

 

 

20.    

1      Mike Mansch

12

 

.

 

 

Car Number

Qualifying Time

Points

1.

25    Wes Miller

13.932

5

2.

26    Ken Boyd

13.963

4

3.

21    Ryan Foster

13.975

3

4.

62    Eric Holmes

13.995

2

5.

51    Rick Ruzbarsky

14.005

1

 


BACK

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING. Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.