STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY
Hit Counter

 RACE RESULTS
07/10/2004

Unofficial until verified:

Western Late Model 30-lap Main

1. Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove)

2. John Moore (Granite Bay)

3. Guy Guibor (Manteca)

4. Danny Contessottto (Stockton)

5. Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton)

6. Mike Garcia (Lodi)

7. Joey Stearns (Stockton)

8. Chris Monez (Turlock)

9. Robert Knittel (Lodi)

10. Jerry Crawford (Stockton)

11. Gary Shafer Jr. (Stockton)

12. Larry Hoover (Turlock)

13. Eric Humphries (Chowchilla)

14. Chad South (Lake Dallas, TX)

Dash: 1. Anderson Jr., 2. Byrd, 3. Moore

Top Qualifiers: Anderson Jr. 14.442, Byrd 14.439, Contessottto 14.458, Moore 14.472, Monez 14.602

Pure Stock 30-lap Main

1. Johnny Cordoza (Manteca)

2. Ken Ratcliff (Stockton)

3. Bob Simpson (Stockton)

4. John Medina (Galt)

5. Dave Ball (Stockton)

6. Richard Harper (Stockton)

7. Jim Voseburg (Stockton)

8. Steve Bryant (Stockton)

9. Tom Dahl (Stockton)

10. Tony Smith (Angels Camp)

11. Michael Brooks Jr. (Manteca)

12. David Holman (Stockton)

13. Steve Brown (Lake Comanche)

14. David Sullivan (Lodi)

15. Boyd Camper

16. Nick Smith (Angels Camp)

17. William French (Modesto)

18. Leroy Hunt (Stockton)

19. Tom Mosher (Manteca)

B-Main 20-lap: 1. Hunt, 2. Wall, 3. Geiser, 4. French, 5. Snow, 6. Mosher, 7. Kelley

Dash: 1. Median, 2. Ratcliff, 3. Cordoza, 4. Simpson

Door-2-Door: 1. Kelley, 2. Wall, 3. Geiser, 4. Mosher

Top qualifiers: Cordoza 16.725, Brooks Jr. 16.676, Medina 16.968, Ratcliff 16.969, Simpson 17.063

Pro-4 Trucks 30-lap Main

1. Chris Drysdale (Campbell)

2. Danny Basto (Lodi)

3. Mike Curry (Lodi)

4. Carrie Miller (Saratoga)

5. Todd Lewis (Riverbank)

6. Dave Daniels (Salida)

7. Ron Robeck (Milpitas)

8. Brandon Trevethan (Tracy)

9. Paul Murarik (Stockton)

10. Gary Franks (Manteca)

11. Brent Barney (Rohnert Park)

12. Shane Dreher (Livermore)

Dash: 1. Basto, 2. Miller, 3. Drysdale, 4. Curry

Top qualifiers: Curry 15.432, Miller 15.515, Basto 15.519, Drysdale 15.541, Lewis 15.811

Grand American Modified 30-lap Main

1. Ted Montague IV (Newark)

2. Jason Kerby (Galt)

3. Mike Beeler (Modesto)

4. Chad Holman (Stockton)

5. Stewart Collum (Stockton)

6. Kenny Bond (Ceres)

7. Joe Allen (Stockton)

8. Butch Basto (Lockord)

Dash: 1. Kerby, 2. Monatgue, 3. Beeler, 4. Allen

Top qualifiers: Kerby 14.492, Montague 14.649, Beeler 14.897, Allen 14.972, Basto 15.07

Legends 30-lap Main

1. Ryan Mosher (Cupertino)

2. Jason Fensler (Wilton)

3. Frankie Winchel (Sebastopol)

4. Chuck Scott (Elk Grove)

5. Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo)

6. Fred Clement (Stockton)

7. Donny Stone (Lodi)

8. Rick Zollman (Pleasanton)

9. Johnny Morrissey (Tahoe City)

10. David Winchel (Sebastopol)

11. Hank Smedly (Pittsburg)

12. Kelly Martin (Modesto)

13. Terry Miller (Ripon)

14. Bill Crisp (Galt)

15. Ron Blevins (Modesto)

16. Rick Andrews (Santa Clara)

Dash: 1. Bailey, 2. Clement, 3. F. Winchel, 4. Scott

Top Qualifiers: F. Winchel 15.680, Mosher 15.804, Scott 15.905, Bailey 15.906, Fensler 15.997


BACK

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING. Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.