STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY
Hit Counter

 RACE RESULTS
07/24/2004

Unofficial until verified:

Western Late Model 30-lap Main

1. Pete Anderson Jr. (Stockton)

2. John Moore (Granite Bay)

3. Chris Monez (Turlock)

4. Harry Belletto (Modesto)

5. Mike Garcia (Lodi)

6. Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove)

7. Guy Guibor (Manteca)

8. Jerry Crawford (Stockton)

9. Eric Humphries (Chowchilla)

10. Buzz Devore (Stockton)

11. Johnny Berndt (Clements)

12.Joey Stearns (Stockton)

Dash

1. Moore

2. Byrd

3. Guibor

4. Humphries

Top Qualifiers

Belletto 14.364, Moore 14.441, Humphries 14.524, Byrd 14.554

Pure Stock 30-lap Main

1. Ken Ratcliff (Stockton

2. Kannai Scantlen (Stockton)

3. Richard Harper (Stockton)

4. John Medina (Galt)

5. David Sullivan (Lodi)

6. Tom Dahl (Stockton)

7. David Holman (Stockton)

8. Charlie Clawson (Modesto)

9. Michael Brooks Sr. (Manteca)

10. Michael Brooks Jr. (Manteca)

11. Bob Simpson (Stockton)

12. Tony Smith (Angels Camp)

13. Stephen Geiser (Brentwood)

14. Matt Jones (Lodi)

15. Leroy Hunt (Stockton)

16. Jim Voseberg (Stockton)

17. Scott Lutz (Lodi)

18. Allen Rider (Stockton)

19. Steve Brown (Lake Comanche)

Dave Ball (Stockton) DQ -- oversized engine

B-Main 15-laps

1. Michael Brooks Jr. (Manteca)

2. Stephen Geiser (Brentwood)

3. Sheila Wall (Oakdale)

4. Danny Snow (Stockton)

5. Matt Jones (Lodi)

6. Scott Lutz (Lodi)

7. Stan Smith (Angels Camp)

Dash

1. Clawson

2. Ratcliff

3. Medina

4. Scantlen

Door-to-Door

1. Simpson

2. Sullivan

3. Ball

4. Smith

Top Qualifiers

Scantlen 16.875, Ratcliff 16.891, Clawson 16.907, Medina 17.081, Vosberg 17.187

Pro-4 Trucks

1. Danny Basto (Lodi)

2. Ron Robeck (Milpitas)

3. Mike Curry (Lodi)

4. Dave Daniels (Salida)

5. Carrie Miller (Saratoga)

6. Brandon Trevethan (Tracy)

7. Bret Barney (Rohnert Park)

8. Shane Dreher (Livermore)

9. Paul Murarik (Stockton)

10. Todd Lewis (Riverbank)

 

Dash

1. Basto

2. Curry

3. Daniels

4. Robeck

Top Qualifiers

Robeck 15.433, Daniels 15.488, Curry 15.496, Basto 15.560, Miller 15.651

Grand American Modified

1. Jason Kerby (Galt)

2. Ted Montague IV (Newark)

3. Mike Beeler (Modesto)

4. Ed Collum (Ripon)

5. Joe Allen (Stockton)

6. Butch Basto (Lockford)

7. Buzz DeVore (Stockton)

8. Stewart Collum (Stockton)

9. Kenny Bond (Ceres)

Dash

1.Kerby

2.Beeler

3.Montague IV

4.Allen

Top Qualifiers

Kerby 14.446, Montague IV 14.492, Beeler 14.672, Allen 14.907, DeVore 14.913

Legends

1. Ryan Mosher (Cupertino)

2. Mark Bailey (San Lorenzo)

3. Chuck Scott (Elk Grove)

4. Frankie Winchel (Sebastopol)

5. Rick Andrews (Santa Clara)

6. Fred Clement (Stockton)

7. Kelly Martin (Modesto)

8. Rick Zollman (Pleasanton)

9. David Winchel (Sebastopol)

10. Terry Miller (Ripon)

11. Bill Crisp (Galt)

12. Mike Hoffman (Fremont)

13. Ron Blevins (Modesto)

14. Martin McKeefery (Milpitas)

15. Donny Stone (Lodi)

16. Thomas Leiby (Copperopolis)

17. Johnny Morrissey (Tahoe City)

18. Jack Humphrey (American Canyon)

Dash

1. D. Winchel

2. F. Winchel

3. Mosher

4. Scott

Heat 1

1. Zollman

2. Miller

3. Crisp

4. Blevins

5. Hoffman

Heat 2

1. Mosher

2. McKeefery

3. D. Winchel

4. Clement

5. Andrews

Heat 3

1. Bailey

2. Scott

3. F. Winchel

4. Martin

5. Morrissey

Top Qualifiers

F. Winchel 15.626, Mosher 15.631, Hoffman 16.827, Scott 15.963, D. Winchel 15.983


BACK

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING. Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.