STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY
Hit Counter

 RACE RESULTS
08/21/2004

Unofficial until verified:

Western Late Model 30-lap main (NASCAR)

1. John Moore (Granite Bay)

2. Joey Stearns (Stockton)

3. Guy Guibor (Manteca)

4. Eric Humphries (Chowchilla)

5. Pete Anderson Sr. (Stockton)

6. Dave Byrd (Pacific Grove)

7. Jared Eaton (Modesto)

8. Mike Garcia (Lodi)

9. Larry Hoover (Turlock)

10. Mike Hobby (Turlock)

11. Dwight Pilcher (Stockton)

12. Jerry Crawford (Stockton)

13. Gary Shafer Jr. (Stockton)

14. Chris Monez (Turlock)

15. Chad South (Lake Dallas, TX)

Dash

1. Byrd, 2. Garcia, 3. Stearns, 4. Moore

Top Qualifiers

Byrd 14.256, Garcia 14.408, Stearns 14.469, Moore 14.474, Anderson Jr. 14.475

Pure Stock 30-lap Main (NASCAR)

1. Charlie Clawson (Modesto)

2. Ken Ratcliff (Stockton)

3. Richard Harper (Stockton)

4. Michael Brooks Jr. (Manteca)

5. John Medina (Galt)

6. Bob Simpson (Stockton)

7. Dave Ball (Stockton)

8. Chad Holman (Stockton)

9. Tony Smith (Angels Camp)

10. Stephen Geiser (Brentwood)

11. Leroy Hunt (Stockton)

12. Tom Mosher (Manteca)

13. Tom Dibble (Sonora)

14. David Sullivan (Lodi)

15. Johnny Cardoza Jr. (Manteca)

16. Nick Smith (Angels Camp)

17. Jim Vosberg (Stockton)

18. Steve Bryant (Lake Comanche)

19. Tom Dahl (Stockton)

15-lap B-Main

1. Sullivan

2. Bryant

3. Wall

4. Smith

5. Snow

6. Cardoza Jr.

7. Lutz

8. Stroud

9. Brown

Heat 1

1. Ball

2. Geiser

3. Brooks Jr.

4. Medina

5. Stroud

6. Wall

Heat 2

1. Ratcliff

2. Harper

3. Simpson

4. Mosher

5. Snow

6. Cardoza Jr.

Heat 3

1. J. Vosberg

2. D. Holman

3. Hunt

4. Dibble

5. Smith

6. Sullivan

Heat 4

1. C. Holman

2. Lutz

3. Clawson

4. Dahl

5. Smith

6. Bryant

7. Brown

Dash

1. Simpson

2. Ratcliff

4. C. Homan

5. Ball

Door-to-Door

1. Simpson

2. Brooks Jr.

3. Dahl

4. Hunt

Top Qualifiers

Clawson 16.427 (Record), Vosberg 16.860, Ratcliff 16.917, Medina 16.938, C. Holman 16.980

Grand American Modified 30-lap Main (NASCAR)

1.Ted Montague IV (Newark)

2.Jay Linstroth (Citrus Heights)

3.Mike Beeler (Modesto)

4.Joe Allen (Stockton)

5. Butch Basto (Lockeford)

6. Buzz DeVore (Stockton)

7. Stewart Cullom (Stockton)

8. Ed Cullom (Ripon)

9. Doug Lingo (Lockeford)

10. Steve Lucas (Fresno)

11. Chad Holman 9Stockton)

12.Jason Kerby (Galt)

Dash

1. Kerby

2. Montague IV

3. Linstroth

4. Beeler

Top Qualifiers

Monatgue IV 14.491, Kerby 14.644, Linstroth 14.665, Beeler 14.667, Allen 14.779

PRO 4 TRUCKS (NASCAR)

30-LAP MAIN

1. Mike Curry (Lodi)

2.Todd Lewis (Riverbank)

3.Carrie Miller (Saratoga)

4.Dave Daniels (Salida)

5.Ron Robeck (Milpitas)

6.Brandon Trevethan (Tracy)

7.Paul Murarik (Stockton)

8. Todd Lewis (Riverbank)

Dash

1. Basto

2. Barney

3. Miller

Daniels DQ

TOP QUALIFIERS

Robeck 15.427, Miller 15.585, Basto 15.640, Curry 15.691, Daniels 15.804


BACK

All products mentioned are registered trademarks or trademarks of their respective companies.

Any and All COPYRIGHT MATERIAL APPEARING ON THIS SITE COMPLIES WITH FAIR OR ACCEPTABLE USE PRINCIPLES ESTABLISHED IN U.S. AND INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT LAW FOR THE PURPOSES OF REVIEW, STUDY, CRITICISM, OR NEWS REPORTING. Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to webmaster@stockton99speedway.com Copyright 1999 Stockton 99 Speedway . All rights reserved.